Second Division
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
ICI***24220273438435064
Panthers24181566244421861
City Leisure2415186245606454
Dynamos2415095625511154
Cougars2413385735383553
Vogue2414196205714951
Shakers24111125515064545
Dungeons24110135265151145
Redvales24110136666085844
Servicecal2410113534587-5341
Ramsbottom246018457540-8333
Bury Purple***245019422672-25019
Bury Green***241023337792-45510
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
06 September 2016
City Leisure36 v 17Bury Green
Dungeons18 v 32Dynamos
Panthers19 v 20ICI
Ramsbottom12 v 22Shakers
Servicecal19 v 40Bury Purple
Vogue14 v 24Cougars
13 September 2016
City Leisure22 v 28ICI
Vogue30 v 22Shakers
20 September 2016
Bury Green25 v 21Bury Purple
Dungeons14 v 29Panthers
Dynamos23 v 18City Leisure
ICI30 v 14Vogue
Redvales30 v 17Ramsbottom
Shakers21 v 23Servicecal
27 September 2016
Bury Purple11 v 31Shakers
City Leisure30 v 23Redvales
Cougars43 v 12Bury Green
Ramsbottom17 v 24Dungeons
Servicecal20 v 24ICI
Vogue25 v 30Dynamos
04 October 2016
Dungeons22 v 30City Leisure
Dynamos15 v 29Servicecal
ICI36 v 5Bury Purple
Panthers21 v 15Ramsbottom
Redvales29 v 30Vogue
Shakers23 v 23Cougars
11 October 2016
Bury Green18 v 34Shakers
Bury Purple14 v 30Dynamos
City Leisure28 v 22Panthers
Cougars19 v 30ICI
Servicecal13 v 27Redvales
Vogue27 v 17Dungeons
18 October 2016
Dynamos32 v 17Cougars
ICI52 v 15Bury Green
Panthers27 v 23Vogue
Ramsbottom23 v 27City Leisure
25 October 2016
Bury Green
0 v 5Dynamos
Servicecal28 v 22Panthers
Shakers15 v 33ICI
Vogue11 v 17Ramsbottom
01 November 2016
City Leisure26 v 26Vogue
Dungeons19 v 24Cougars
Dynamos14 v 28Shakers
Panthers36 v 9Bury Purple
Ramsbottom17 v 22Servicecal
Redvales45 v 18Bury Green
08 November 2016
Bury Green12 v 38Dungeons
Bury Purple10 v 28Ramsbottom
Cougars24 v 24Panthers
ICI20 v 21Dynamos
Servicecal25 v 24City Leisure
Shakers28 v 31Redvales
15 November 2016
City Leisure28 v 12Bury Purple
Dungeons18 v 16Shakers
Redvales12 v 40ICI
Vogue28 v 13Servicecal
22 November 2016
Bury Green10 v 26Ramsbottom
Bury Purple17 v 30Vogue
Cougars25 v 30City Leisure
Dynamos24 v 37Redvales
ICI28 v 20Dungeons
Shakers14 v 20Panthers
29 November 2016
Bury Green11 v 32Vogue
Cougars28 v 19Servicecal
Dynamos18 v 17Panthers
ICI27 v 13Ramsbottom
Redvales16 v 28Dungeons
Shakers21 v 22City Leisure
06 December 2016
Bury Green12 v 30City Leisure
Bury Purple14 v 26Servicecal
Cougars23 v 27Vogue
Dynamos20 v 22Dungeons
ICI27 v 23Panthers
Shakers24 v 20Ramsbottom
13 December 2016
Bury Green18 v 28Servicecal
Cougars23 v 20Bury Purple
Dynamos22 v 17Ramsbottom
ICI30 v 15City Leisure
Redvales34 v 36Panthers
Shakers18 v 26Vogue
10 January 2017
Bury Purple27 v 15Bury Green
City Leisure29 v 19Dynamos
Panthers32 v 21Dungeons
Ramsbottom20 v 19Redvales
Servicecal22 v 26Shakers
Vogue18 v 40ICI
17 January 2017
Bury Green10 v 22Cougars
Dungeons23 v 8Ramsbottom
Dynamos26 v 36Vogue
ICI31 v 16Servicecal
Redvales32 v 30City Leisure
Shakers24 v 12Bury Purple
24 January 2017
Bury Purple12 v 44ICI
City Leisure26 v 22Dungeons
Cougars23 v 21Shakers
Ramsbottom9 v 29Panthers
Servicecal23 v 28Dynamos
Vogue32 v 29Redvales
31 January 2017
Dungeons27 v 22Vogue
Dynamos32 v 22Bury Purple
ICI27 v 19Cougars
Panthers28 v 19City Leisure
Redvales34 v 13Servicecal
Shakers30 v 4Bury Green
07 February 2017
Bury Green13 v 46ICI
Bury Purple16 v 37Redvales
City Leisure26 v 23Ramsbottom
Cougars31 v 23Dynamos
Servicecal30 v 22Dungeons
Vogue16 v 23Panthers
14 February 2017
Dungeons33 v 14Bury Purple
Dynamos37 v 21Bury Green
ICI27 v 22Shakers
Panthers24 v 19Servicecal
Ramsbottom26 v 34Vogue
Redvales29 v 33Cougars
21 February 2017
Bury Green18 v 40Redvales
Bury Purple  v  Panthers
Cougars  v  Dungeons
Servicecal24 v 19Ramsbottom
Shakers22 v 27Dynamos
Vogue31 v 35City Leisure
27 February 2017
Bury Purple21 v 19Cougars
Panthers30 v 22Redvales
Ramsbottom20 v 26Dynamos
Servicecal30 v 17Bury Green
28 February 2017
City Leisure30 v 27Servicecal
Dungeons27 v 12Bury Green
Dynamos16 v 31ICI
Panthers34 v 19Cougars
Ramsbottom27 v 19Bury Purple
Redvales22 v 29Shakers
06 March 2017
Dungeons30 v 18Servicecal
Panthers34 v 12Bury Green
Ramsbottom18 v 21Cougars
Redvales34 v 20Bury Purple
07 March 2017
Bury Green8 v 41Panthers
Bury Purple30 v 17City Leisure
Cougars20 v 16Ramsbottom
ICI34 v 12Redvales
Servicecal24 v 25Vogue
Shakers25 v 17Dungeons
13 March 2017
Bury Purple13 v 29Panthers
Cougars27 v 16Dungeons
14 March 2017
City Leisure27 v 19Cougars
Dungeons5 v 0ICI
Panthers32 v 15Shakers
Ramsbottom31 v 20Bury Green
Redvales24 v 25Dynamos
Vogue26 v 18Bury Purple
20 March 2017
Bury Purple25 v 23Dungeons
Cougars24 v 23Redvales
21 March 2017
City Leisure19 v 20Shakers
Dungeons20 v 25Redvales
Panthers30 v 17Dynamos
Ramsbottom18 v 29ICI
Servicecal23 v 23Cougars
Vogue37 v 19Bury Green

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information




         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager