Under 16Y
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Wakefield Phoenix 1990038713325445
Huddersfield Giants 2980122111610541
Wakefield Wildcats 2970224914010939
Yorkshire Terriers 296032001435735
Rothwell 195042472153231
YMCA 2105052111446730
Morrisons 18206117202-8519
Shipley 3910899274-17514
Rothwell 2***1020895233-13812
Whitcliffe Warriors 1***800879305-2262
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
18 September 2016
Huddersfield Giants 226 v 6Morrisons 1
Shipley 324 v 0Whitcliffe Warriors 1
Wakefield Phoenix 137 v 25Wakefield Wildcats 2
YMCA 218 v 19Yorkshire Terriers 2
25 September 2016
Morrisons 117 v 26Rothwell 1
Rothwell 24 v 61Wakefield Phoenix 1
Wakefield Wildcats 222 v 15YMCA 2
02 October 2016
Huddersfield Giants 229 v 8Rothwell 1
Morrisons 114 v 31Yorkshire Terriers 2
Rothwell 2
0 v 24YMCA 2
Shipley 35 v 40Wakefield Wildcats 2
Wakefield Phoenix 167 v 13Whitcliffe Warriors 1
09 October 2016
Huddersfield Giants 218 v 6Rothwell 2
Morrisons 119 v 12Shipley 3
Rothwell 156 v 23Whitcliffe Warriors 1
Wakefield Phoenix 129 v 19YMCA 2
Wakefield Wildcats 224 v 9Yorkshire Terriers 2
16 October 2016
Huddersfield Giants 219 v 18YMCA 2
Morrisons 120 v 13Rothwell 2
Rothwell 124 v 45Wakefield Phoenix 1
Shipley 39 v 33Yorkshire Terriers 2
Wakefield Wildcats 235 v 13Whitcliffe Warriors 1
06 November 2016
Morrisons 112 v 15YMCA 2
Rothwell 136 v 17Shipley 3
Rothwell 29 v 32Wakefield Wildcats 2
Whitcliffe Warriors 19 v 33Yorkshire Terriers 2
13 November 2016
Huddersfield Giants 214 v 33Wakefield Phoenix 1
Morrisons 119 v 32Wakefield Wildcats 2
Rothwell 111 v 24Yorkshire Terriers 2
Rothwell 221 v 0Whitcliffe Warriors 1
Shipley 34 v 41YMCA 2
20 November 2016
Huddersfield Giants 217 v 16Wakefield Wildcats 2
Morrisons 1  v  Whitcliffe Warriors 1
Rothwell 142 v 10Rothwell 2
Shipley 310 v 42Wakefield Phoenix 1
27 November 2016
Huddersfield Giants 235 v 10Whitcliffe Warriors 1
Rothwell 220 v 11Shipley 3
Wakefield Phoenix 126 v 14Yorkshire Terriers 2
04 December 2016
Huddersfield Giants 243 v 7Shipley 3
Morrisons 110 v 47Wakefield Phoenix 1
Rothwell 116 v 23Wakefield Wildcats 2
Rothwell 212 v 25Yorkshire Terriers 2
Whitcliffe Warriors 111 v 34YMCA 2
11 December 2016
Huddersfield Giants 220 v 12Yorkshire Terriers 2
Rothwell 128 v 27YMCA 2

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information




         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager