Division 2
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Vale Royal18130559941518472
Wirral Gems18122455742713071
Buckley Jets181008387399-1257
BB Bullets18828461461055
Upton Girls188194924682454
BB Panthers187110417474-5749
Jacquels182016264533-26917
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway TeamC
14 September 2016
BB Bullets25 v 15Buckley Jets1
BB Panthers12 v 38Wirral Gems2
Jacquels18 v 23Upton Girls3
21 September 2016
Buckley Jets34 v 30Vale Royal3
Upton Girls23 v 25BB Panthers1
Wirral Gems21 v 32BB Bullets2
28 September 2016
BB Panthers18 v 35Vale Royal1
Jacquels14 v 24Buckley Jets2
Upton Girls30 v 40Wirral Gems3
05 October 2016
Buckley Jets25 v 15BB Panthers2
Vale Royal34 v 13BB Bullets3
Wirral Gems43 v 14Jacquels1
12 October 2016
Jacquels11 v 16BB Bullets1
Upton Girls22 v 36Vale Royal2
Wirral Gems16 v 22Buckley Jets3
09 November 2016
BB Bullets33 v 25BB Panthers3
Buckley Jets19 v 18Upton Girls1
Vale Royal42 v 12Jacquels2
16 November 2016
BB Bullets25 v 26Upton Girls2
BB Panthers23 v 20Jacquels3
Vale Royal35 v 36Wirral Gems1
30 November 2016
BB Bullets18 v 27Buckley Jets1
BB Panthers18 v 32Wirral Gems2
Jacquels28 v 23Upton Girls3
07 December 2016
Buckley Jets23 v 18Vale Royal3
Upton Girls28 v 25BB Panthers1
Wirral Gems29 v 29BB Bullets2
04 January 2017
BB Panthers26 v 38Vale Royal1
Jacquels10 v 23Buckley Jets2
Upton Girls27 v 36Wirral Gems3
01 February 2017
Jacquels16 v 35BB Bullets1
Upton Girls24 v 36Vale Royal2
Wirral Gems26 v 17Buckley Jets3
08 February 2017
BB Bullets28 v 28BB Panthers3
Buckley Jets19 v 25Upton Girls1
Vale Royal40 v 8Jacquels2
22 February 2017
BB Bullets23 v 20Upton Girls2
BB Panthers31 v 15Jacquels3
Vale Royal28 v 41Wirral Gems1
01 March 2017
BB Bullets31 v 25Buckley Jets1
BB Panthers20 v 19Wirral Gems2
Jacquels13 v 41Upton Girls3
15 March 2017
Buckley Jets12 v 36Vale Royal3
Upton Girls26 v 17BB Panthers1
Wirral Gems33 v 27BB Bullets2
22 March 2017
BB Panthers37 v 23Vale Royal1
Jacquels9 v 27Buckley Jets2
Upton Girls31 v 31Wirral Gems3
29 March 2017
Buckley Jets15 v 23BB Panthers2
Vale Royal33 v 23BB Bullets3
Wirral Gems36 v 14Jacquels1
05 April 2017
Jacquels24 v 21BB Bullets1
Upton Girls33 v 39Vale Royal2
Wirral Gems30 v 18Buckley Jets3
12 April 2017
BB Bullets33 v 21BB Panthers3
Buckley Jets17 v 32Upton Girls1
Vale Royal30 v 0Jacquels2
19 April 2017
BB Bullets21 v 40Upton Girls2
BB Panthers30 v 18Jacquels3
Vale Royal33 v 25Wirral Gems1
26 April 2017
Buckley Jets25 v 23BB Panthers2
Vale Royal33 v 28BB Bullets3
Wirral Gems25 v 20Jacquels1

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager