Championship
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Grasshoppers 314121148530018596
Blaby Netball 114120248330917491.5
Hawks 1149143693115875.5
Team Vend14707384388-464.5
Melton Gold13607372382-1054
Grasshoppers 4143110313395-8239.5
Charnwood Sapphires 3143110321490-16937.5
Knighton 4131012253405-15223.5
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
22 September 2015
Grasshoppers 328 v 37Blaby Netball 1
Hawks 132 v 19Charnwood Sapphires 3
Melton Gold38 v 20Knighton 4
Team Vend22 v 16Grasshoppers 4
29 September 2015
Charnwood Sapphires 332 v 32Grasshoppers 4
Grasshoppers 340 v 29Melton Gold
Hawks 132 v 18Knighton 4
Team Vend29 v 38Blaby Netball 1
13 October 2015
Grasshoppers 332 v 18Grasshoppers 4
Hawks 127 v 35Blaby Netball 1
Melton Gold36 v 25Charnwood Sapphires 3
Team Vend32 v 17Knighton 4
27 October 2015
Grasshoppers 333 v 15Knighton 4
Hawks 126 v 18Grasshoppers 4
Melton Gold21 v 30Blaby Netball 1
Team Vend30 v 23Charnwood Sapphires 3
03 November 2015
Charnwood Sapphires 319 v 51Blaby Netball 1
Knighton 425 v 29Grasshoppers 4
10 November 2015
Blaby Netball 134 v 12Grasshoppers 4
Charnwood Sapphires 318 v 32Knighton 4
Hawks 126 v 26Grasshoppers 3
Team Vend30 v 16Melton Gold
17 November 2015
Grasshoppers 334 v 25Team Vend
Hawks 124 v 25Melton Gold
24 November 2015
Grasshoppers 343 v 13Charnwood Sapphires 3
Hawks 124 v 28Team Vend
Knighton 419 v 29Blaby Netball 1
Melton Gold35 v 26Grasshoppers 4
12 January 2016
Blaby Netball 118 v 23Grasshoppers 3
Charnwood Sapphires 37 v 40Hawks 1
Grasshoppers 426 v 17Team Vend
Knighton 4  v  Melton Gold
19 January 2016
Blaby Netball 140 v 32Team Vend
Grasshoppers 432 v 40Charnwood Sapphires 3
Knighton 422 v 25Hawks 1
Melton Gold33 v 43Grasshoppers 3
02 February 2016
Blaby Netball 119 v 24Hawks 1
Charnwood Sapphires 323 v 31Melton Gold
Grasshoppers 414 v 32Grasshoppers 3
Knighton 414 v 25Team Vend
09 February 2016
Blaby Netball 129 v 23Melton Gold
Charnwood Sapphires 339 v 29Team Vend
Grasshoppers 418 v 19Hawks 1
Knighton 416 v 41Grasshoppers 3
01 March 2016
Blaby Netball 146 v 19Charnwood Sapphires 3
Grasshoppers 425 v 13Knighton 4
08 March 2016
Grasshoppers 331 v 20Hawks 1
Grasshoppers 414 v 30Blaby Netball 1
Knighton 423 v 31Charnwood Sapphires 3
Melton Gold28 v 36Team Vend
05 April 2016
Melton Gold19 v 23Hawks 1
Team Vend23 v 46Grasshoppers 3
12 April 2016
Blaby Netball 147 v 19Knighton 4
Charnwood Sapphires 313 v 33Grasshoppers 3
Grasshoppers 433 v 38Melton Gold
Team Vend26 v 27Hawks 1

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes debut in Manchester win
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes her Manchester Thunder debut as they thrash Severn Stars.
02/03/2021
Netball Superleague: League leaders Team Bath make it three wins from three
League leaders Team Bath win their third game of the season to maintain their unbeaten start to the Netball Superleague.
23/02/2021
Netball Superleague: Saracens make it two wins from two, Leeds lose trio to injury
Saracens Mavericks secure two wins from their first two games as the opening weekend of the 2021 Netball Superleague season continues behind closed doors.
15/02/2021
Netball Superleague 2021: Wins for Leeds Rhinos and Manchester Thunder in season-opening fixtures
Leeds Rhinos beat Celtic Dragons on their Superleague debut, while Manchester Thunder win against Strathclyde Sirens.
12/02/2021
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager