Division 4
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Wandsworth D14120258129129064
Wandsworth E14110353036017057
Chequers D149144283329655
Selsdon141004423426-352
United B146084554451039
Wellcome143110349490-14126
HS D***143011339484-14525
Lifeline D141013309586-27712
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
26 September 2015
Chequers D39 v 23United B
HS D29 v 21Lifeline D
Selsdon38 v 29Wandsworth E
Wellcome14 v 50Wandsworth D
10 October 2015
Chequers D32 v 29Wandsworth D
HS D24 v 44United B
Lifeline D19 v 74Wandsworth E
Selsdon35 v 26Wellcome
24 October 2015
Chequers D41 v 24Selsdon
Lifeline D23 v 36Wellcome
United B16 v 46Wandsworth D
Wandsworth E47 v 24HS D
07 November 2015
Lifeline D14 v 37Chequers D
United B25 v 26Selsdon
Wandsworth D49 v 26HS D
Wandsworth E36 v 22Wellcome
21 November 2015
HS D18 v 21Wellcome
United B51 v 24Lifeline D
Wandsworth D43 v 15Selsdon
Wandsworth E22 v 27Chequers D
05 December 2015
Selsdon34 v 18HS D
Wandsworth D48 v 10Lifeline D
Wandsworth E45 v 35United B
Wellcome17 v 37Chequers D
09 January 2016
HS D21 v 28Chequers D
Selsdon37 v 18Lifeline D
Wandsworth D43 v 16Wandsworth E
Wellcome17 v 35United B
23 January 2016
Lifeline D23 v 41HS D
United B29 v 34Chequers D
Wandsworth D42 v 27Wellcome
Wandsworth E34 v 29Selsdon
13 February 2016
United B34 v 19HS D
Wandsworth D26 v 21Chequers D
Wandsworth E40 v 12Lifeline D
Wellcome21 v 25Selsdon
27 February 2016
HS D24 v 43Wandsworth E
Selsdon31 v 28Chequers D
Wandsworth D41 v 22United B
Wellcome45 v 34Lifeline D
12 March 2016
Chequers D27 v 28Lifeline D
HS D14 v 44Wandsworth D
Selsdon39 v 35United B
Wellcome17 v 60Wandsworth E
02 April 2016
Chequers D18 v 22Wandsworth E
Lifeline D26 v 40United B
Selsdon20 v 50Wandsworth D
Wellcome29 v 30HS D
16 April 2016
Chequers D27 v 27Wellcome
HS D32 v 35Selsdon
Lifeline D31 v 46Wandsworth D
United B28 v 35Wandsworth E
23 April 2016
Chequers D32 v 19HS D
Lifeline D26 v 35Selsdon
United B38 v 30Wellcome
Wandsworth E27 v 24Wandsworth D

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes debut in Manchester win
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes her Manchester Thunder debut as they thrash Severn Stars.
02/03/2021
Netball Superleague: League leaders Team Bath make it three wins from three
League leaders Team Bath win their third game of the season to maintain their unbeaten start to the Netball Superleague.
23/02/2021
Netball Superleague: Saracens make it two wins from two, Leeds lose trio to injury
Saracens Mavericks secure two wins from their first two games as the opening weekend of the 2021 Netball Superleague season continues behind closed doors.
15/02/2021
Netball Superleague 2021: Wins for Leeds Rhinos and Manchester Thunder in season-opening fixtures
Leeds Rhinos beat Celtic Dragons on their Superleague debut, while Manchester Thunder win against Strathclyde Sirens.
12/02/2021
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager