Division 1
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Wandsworth B14120270948422562
HS B13100356945411558
Lifeline A1490560949511452
Demonettes B14806562554845
Chequers B14608593584938
Croham144010545658-11330
United A132011460610-15026
Highlanders***12309376584-20818
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
26 September 2015
Chequers B45 v 48United A
Demonettes B39 v 48Wandsworth B
Highlanders22 v 54Croham
HS B41 v 32Lifeline A
10 October 2015
Chequers B39 v 46Wandsworth B
Highlanders34 v 46Demonettes B
HS B55 v 43United A
Lifeline A66 v 35Croham
24 October 2015
Chequers B58 v 28Highlanders
Croham27 v 49HS B
Lifeline A36 v 48Demonettes B
United A40 v 57Wandsworth B
07 November 2015
Croham39 v 53Demonettes B
Lifeline A45 v 17Chequers B
United A  v  Highlanders
Wandsworth B37 v 18HS B
21 November 2015
Croham34 v 44Chequers B
HS B45 v 25Demonettes B
United A38 v 48Lifeline A
Wandsworth B78 v 10Highlanders
05 December 2015
Croham33 v 40United A
Demonettes B32 v 26Chequers B
Highlanders  v  HS B
Wandsworth B30 v 29Lifeline A
09 January 2016
Demonettes B58 v 33United A
Highlanders20 v 34Lifeline A
HS B37 v 27Chequers B
Wandsworth B65 v 23Croham
23 January 2016
Croham51 v 46Highlanders
Lifeline A34 v 49HS B
United A31 v 41Chequers B
Wandsworth B39 v 49Demonettes B
13 February 2016
Croham38 v 40Lifeline A
Demonettes B36 v 38Highlanders
United A26 v 38HS B
Wandsworth B43 v 32Chequers B
27 February 2016
Demonettes B26 v 54Lifeline A
Highlanders35 v 60Chequers B
HS B51 v 29Croham
Wandsworth B58 v 32United A
12 March 2016
Chequers B38 v 55Lifeline A
Demonettes B33 v 47Croham
Highlanders35 v 28United A
HS B57 v 48Wandsworth B
02 April 2016
Chequers B56 v 45Croham
Demonettes B17 v 45HS B
Highlanders31 v 61Wandsworth B
Lifeline A57 v 34United A
16 April 2016
Chequers B42 v 61Demonettes B
HS B40 v 41Highlanders
Lifeline A41 v 45Wandsworth B
United A39 v 46Croham
23 April 2016
Chequers B68 v 44HS B
Croham44 v 54Wandsworth B
Lifeline A38 v 36Highlanders
United A28 v 39Demonettes B

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes debut in Manchester win
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes her Manchester Thunder debut as they thrash Severn Stars.
02/03/2021
Netball Superleague: League leaders Team Bath make it three wins from three
League leaders Team Bath win their third game of the season to maintain their unbeaten start to the Netball Superleague.
23/02/2021
Netball Superleague: Saracens make it two wins from two, Leeds lose trio to injury
Saracens Mavericks secure two wins from their first two games as the opening weekend of the 2021 Netball Superleague season continues behind closed doors.
15/02/2021
Netball Superleague 2021: Wins for Leeds Rhinos and Manchester Thunder in season-opening fixtures
Leeds Rhinos beat Celtic Dragons on their Superleague debut, while Manchester Thunder win against Strathclyde Sirens.
12/02/2021
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager