Premier Division
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Coombe1614027466707672
HS A16130382662320370
Demonettes A16120469656013666
Portas A1611057696759461
Chequers A168176746403450
CMO A165011629662-3338
Wandsworth A165110557642-8537
Roundwood B162014548761-21324
Warren A161015637849-21219
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
26 September 2015
Chequers A42 v 34CMO A
Demonettes A30 v 41Wandsworth A
HS A54 v 25Warren A
Portas A42 v 33Roundwood B
10 October 2015
Chequers A56 v 38Wandsworth A
Demonettes A40 v 43Coombe
HS A43 v 31CMO A
Warren A52 v 49Roundwood B
24 October 2015
Chequers A39 v 49Coombe
CMO A36 v 37Wandsworth A
Portas A33 v 46Demonettes A
Roundwood B39 v 51HS A
07 November 2015
Chequers A49 v 36Portas A
CMO A38 v 48Coombe
Wandsworth A17 v 39HS A
Warren A36 v 49Demonettes A
21 November 2015
CMO A33 v 47Portas A
Roundwood B26 v 40Demonettes A
Wandsworth A28 v 35Coombe
Warren A30 v 56Chequers A
05 December 2015
CMO A51 v 22Warren A
Coombe47 v 46HS A
Roundwood B17 v 50Chequers A
Wandsworth A34 v 47Portas A
19 December 2015
Coombe32 v 54Portas A
HS A41 v 37Demonettes A
Roundwood B29 v 41CMO A
Wandsworth A44 v 35Warren A
02 January 2016
Coombe46 v 34Warren A
Demonettes A40 v 34Chequers A
HS A42 v 65Portas A
Wandsworth A44 v 21Roundwood B
09 January 2016
Coombe48 v 30Roundwood B
Demonettes A51 v 29CMO A
HS A54 v 31Chequers A
Portas A42 v 36Warren A
23 January 2016
CMO A38 v 50Chequers A
Roundwood B38 v 45Portas A
Wandsworth A22 v 37Demonettes A
Warren A54 v 63HS A
13 February 2016
CMO A40 v 44HS A
Coombe50 v 31Demonettes A
Roundwood B59 v 54Warren A
Wandsworth A32 v 32Chequers A
27 February 2016
Coombe42 v 34Chequers A
Demonettes A37 v 25Portas A
HS A65 v 36Roundwood B
Wandsworth A27 v 41CMO A
12 March 2016
Coombe46 v 41CMO A
Demonettes A58 v 41Warren A
HS A69 v 32Wandsworth A
Portas A63 v 39Chequers A
02 April 2016
Chequers A55 v 40Warren A
Coombe42 v 39Wandsworth A
Demonettes A64 v 33Roundwood B
Portas A55 v 49CMO A
16 April 2016
Chequers A29 v 26Roundwood B
HS A62 v 39Coombe
Portas A51 v 35Wandsworth A
Warren A47 v 48CMO A
23 April 2016
CMO A51 v 33Roundwood B
Demonettes A45 v 42HS A
Portas A62 v 65Coombe
Warren A31 v 54Wandsworth A
30 April 2016
Chequers A36 v 50Demonettes A
Portas A43 v 60HS A
Roundwood B40 v 33Wandsworth A
Warren A53 v 62Coombe
07 May 2016
Chequers A42 v 51HS A
CMO A28 v 41Demonettes A
Roundwood B39 v 52Coombe
Warren A47 v 59Portas A

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes debut in Manchester win
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes her Manchester Thunder debut as they thrash Severn Stars.
02/03/2021
Netball Superleague: League leaders Team Bath make it three wins from three
League leaders Team Bath win their third game of the season to maintain their unbeaten start to the Netball Superleague.
23/02/2021
Netball Superleague: Saracens make it two wins from two, Leeds lose trio to injury
Saracens Mavericks secure two wins from their first two games as the opening weekend of the 2021 Netball Superleague season continues behind closed doors.
15/02/2021
Netball Superleague 2021: Wins for Leeds Rhinos and Manchester Thunder in season-opening fixtures
Leeds Rhinos beat Celtic Dragons on their Superleague debut, while Manchester Thunder win against Strathclyde Sirens.
12/02/2021
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager