Division 2
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals AvgGoals +/-Points
Melton Marvels 11414005152582.00257105
Rutland Rockets 31411035312691.9726292.5
Rutland Rockets 4149054103731.103771
Soar Valley Allsorts146083424050.84-6351.5
Grasshoppers 5146083244310.75-10749
Melton Marvels 2144192944220.70-12838
Melton Silver1422103464510.77-10537
Panthers1421112894420.65-15335
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
23 September 2014
Melton Marvels 135 v 28Rutland Rockets 4
Panthers17 v 18Grasshoppers 5
Rutland Rockets 339 v 17Melton Silver
Soar Valley Allsorts28 v 10Melton Marvels 2
30 September 2014
Melton Marvels 132 v 23Melton Silver
Panthers17 v 32Melton Marvels 2
Rutland Rockets 333 v 22Soar Valley Allsorts
Rutland Rockets 436 v 22Grasshoppers 5
07 October 2014
Melton Marvels 161 v 10Panthers
Melton Silver28 v 36Melton Marvels 2
Rutland Rockets 332 v 19Rutland Rockets 4
Soar Valley Allsorts18 v 22Grasshoppers 5
28 October 2014
Melton Marvels 143 v 18Grasshoppers 5
Melton Silver30 v 26Panthers
Rutland Rockets 345 v 8Melton Marvels 2
Rutland Rockets 427 v 25Soar Valley Allsorts
04 November 2014
Melton Marvels 132 v 10Melton Marvels 2
Melton Silver31 v 35Soar Valley Allsorts
Rutland Rockets 349 v 18Grasshoppers 5
Rutland Rockets 434 v 15Panthers
11 November 2014
Grasshoppers 524 v 23Melton Marvels 2
Melton Marvels 128 v 27Rutland Rockets 3
Panthers26 v 22Soar Valley Allsorts
Rutland Rockets 442 v 34Melton Silver
18 November 2014
Melton Marvels 141 v 14Soar Valley Allsorts
Melton Silver39 v 19Grasshoppers 5
Rutland Rockets 331 v 20Panthers
Rutland Rockets 434 v 15Melton Marvels 2
02 December 2014
Grasshoppers 529 v 23Panthers
Melton Marvels 29 v 19Soar Valley Allsorts
Melton Silver9 v 43Rutland Rockets 3
Rutland Rockets 414 v 22Melton Marvels 1
09 December 2014
Grasshoppers 523 v 30Rutland Rockets 4
Melton Marvels 213 v 24Panthers
Melton Silver24 v 26Melton Marvels 1
Soar Valley Allsorts20 v 45Rutland Rockets 3
13 January 2015
Grasshoppers 533 v 34Soar Valley Allsorts
Melton Marvels 226 v 26Melton Silver
Panthers17 v 35Melton Marvels 1
Rutland Rockets 412 v 38Rutland Rockets 3
27 January 2015
Grasshoppers 511 v 39Melton Marvels 1
Melton Marvels 219 v 45Rutland Rockets 3
Panthers21 v 21Melton Silver
Soar Valley Allsorts23 v 33Rutland Rockets 4
03 February 2015
Grasshoppers 531 v 29Rutland Rockets 3
Melton Marvels 219 v 51Melton Marvels 1
Panthers27 v 31Rutland Rockets 4
Soar Valley Allsorts29 v 25Melton Silver
10 February 2015
Melton Marvels 241 v 18Grasshoppers 5
Melton Silver29 v 39Rutland Rockets 4
Rutland Rockets 326 v 28Melton Marvels 1
Soar Valley Allsorts36 v 28Panthers
24 February 2015
Grasshoppers 538 v 10Melton Silver
Melton Marvels 233 v 31Rutland Rockets 4
Panthers18 v 49Rutland Rockets 3
Soar Valley Allsorts17 v 42Melton Marvels 1

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
What do coronavirus restrictions mean for English grassroots sport?
A guide to how the new government coronavirus restrictions in England will affect grassroots sport.
23/09/2020
Tracey Neville: Ex-England netball head coach on life as a new mum
Former England netball head coach Tracey Neville tells BBC Breakfast's Sally Nugent about life as a new mother, having given birth to her son Nev shortly before lockdown.
25/08/2020
Grassroots netball leagues will restart in September as sport continues its return
Grassroots netball in England can continue its return after being shut down because of coronavirus, with leagues restarting from 26 September.
18/08/2020
Australia's Super Netball: New 'Super Shot' rule and other talking points for season
The Super Netball 2020 season in Australia finally begins on 1 August- and it will look a little different
31/07/2020
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager