Division 1
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Wandsworth A16140276148827374
Warren A16110582166016161
Hayes1610067646788658
Croham1610067187081054
Chequers B168087676699849
Lifeline A1660106816701144
Wandsworth B16709594710-11643
Highlanders165011568712-14435
Chequers C161015465844-37914
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
27 September 2014
Chequers B59 v 43Lifeline A
Hayes42 v 62Warren A
Wandsworth A45 v 29Highlanders
Wandsworth B34 v 56Croham
11 October 2014
Chequers B65 v 37Highlanders
Chequers C39 v 65Croham
Lifeline A51 v 56Warren A
Wandsworth A46 v 25Wandsworth B
25 October 2014
Chequers B41 v 59Warren A
Hayes62 v 49Croham
Wandsworth A73 v 19Chequers C
Wandsworth B38 v 25Highlanders
08 November 2014
Chequers B63 v 20Wandsworth B
Chequers C28 v 46Highlanders
Lifeline A41 v 48Croham
Wandsworth A34 v 35Hayes
22 November 2014
Chequers C31 v 52Wandsworth B
Highlanders27 v 56Hayes
Lifeline A36 v 44Wandsworth A
Warren A81 v 39Croham
13 December 2014
Chequers B72 v 29Chequers C
Highlanders34 v 31Lifeline A
Wandsworth B33 v 50Hayes
Warren A47 v 63Wandsworth A
20 December 2014
Chequers B36 v 42Croham
Chequers C18 v 45Hayes
Highlanders20 v 57Warren A
Wandsworth B30 v 44Lifeline A
03 January 2015
Chequers B33 v 53Hayes
Chequers C27 v 62Lifeline A
Croham28 v 46Wandsworth A
Wandsworth B31 v 39Warren A
10 January 2015
Chequers B34 v 37Wandsworth A
Chequers C22 v 36Warren A
Croham47 v 28Highlanders
Hayes48 v 32Lifeline A
24 January 2015
Croham53 v 48Wandsworth B
Highlanders37 v 35Wandsworth A
Lifeline A50 v 52Chequers B
14 February 2015
Croham53 v 36Chequers C
Highlanders54 v 39Chequers B
Wandsworth B32 v 47Wandsworth A
Warren A44 v 60Lifeline A
28 February 2015
Chequers C26 v 56Wandsworth A
Croham48 v 42Hayes
Highlanders32 v 40Wandsworth B
Warren A54 v 41Chequers B
14 March 2015
Croham35 v 43Lifeline A
Hayes40 v 63Wandsworth A
Highlanders45 v 16Chequers C
Wandsworth B28 v 52Chequers B
11 April 2015
Croham47 v 35Warren A
Hayes45 v 44Highlanders
Wandsworth A36 v 22Lifeline A
Wandsworth B37 v 36Chequers C
18 April 2015
Chequers C22 v 46Chequers B
Hayes50 v 56Wandsworth B
Lifeline A46 v 35Highlanders
Wandsworth A36 v 30Warren A
25 April 2015
Highlanders33 v 50Croham
Lifeline A41 v 39Hayes
Wandsworth A61 v 22Chequers B
Warren A55 v 33Chequers C
02 May 2015
Croham32 v 65Chequers B
Hayes64 v 43Chequers C
Lifeline A42 v 43Wandsworth B
Warren A74 v 42Highlanders
03 May 2015
Warren A48 v 45Hayes
07 May 2015
Hayes48 v 47Chequers B
09 May 2015
Lifeline A37 v 40Chequers C
Wandsworth A39 v 26Croham
Warren A44 v 47Wandsworth B

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes debut in Manchester win
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes her Manchester Thunder debut as they thrash Severn Stars.
02/03/2021
Netball Superleague: League leaders Team Bath make it three wins from three
League leaders Team Bath win their third game of the season to maintain their unbeaten start to the Netball Superleague.
23/02/2021
Netball Superleague: Saracens make it two wins from two, Leeds lose trio to injury
Saracens Mavericks secure two wins from their first two games as the opening weekend of the 2021 Netball Superleague season continues behind closed doors.
15/02/2021
Netball Superleague 2021: Wins for Leeds Rhinos and Manchester Thunder in season-opening fixtures
Leeds Rhinos beat Celtic Dragons on their Superleague debut, while Manchester Thunder win against Strathclyde Sirens.
12/02/2021
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager