Division 1
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Southgate2929001478548930435
Southgate Vets3027031468944524423
Pennine A3023071061876185394
Iceni3023071063909154381
Phoenix3022081052846206378
Nottingham Knights29190101065904161355
Falcons30180121004894110349
Cygnets3016113104797473337
Mollbuzzers3014016947949-2313
Concordes3012216858950-92294
Derby Diamonds3011019760983-223263
Mad Hatters3090217441109-365244
Mandella305124678903-225234
SG Starlets3040267491119-370212
Pennine B3020286001060-460172
Dales3030275691175-606165
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
08 September 2014
Iceni41 v 14SG Starlets
Mandella21 v 21Concordes
Mollbuzzers34 v 29Falcons
Nottingham Knights32 v 24Cygnets
Pennine A41 v 16Derby Diamonds
Phoenix37 v 22Pennine B
Southgate77 v 7Dales
Southgate Vets61 v 21Mad Hatters
15 September 2014
Cygnets43 v 35Mad Hatters
Falcons41 v 26Concordes
Iceni40 v 17Pennine B
Mandella41 v 30SG Starlets
Phoenix39 v 25Nottingham Knights
Southgate62 v 25Pennine A
Southgate Vets49 v 21Dales
22 September 2014
Cygnets50 v 21Dales
Iceni35 v 24Mollbuzzers
Mad Hatters21 v 31Derby Diamonds
Nottingham Knights40 v 20SG Starlets
Pennine A24 v 17Mandella
Phoenix27 v 25Falcons
Southgate42 v 23Concordes
Southgate Vets62 v 11Pennine B
29 September 2014
Concordes35 v 31Cygnets
Falcons32 v 17Dales
Iceni40 v 36Nottingham Knights
Mandella25 v 27Mad Hatters
Mollbuzzers28 v 37Derby Diamonds
Pennine A37 v 18Pennine B
Southgate60 v 48Southgate Vets
06 October 2014
Derby Diamonds25 v 16Pennine B
Iceni34 v 24Concordes
Nottingham Knights31 v 24Mandella
Pennine A32 v 26Falcons
Phoenix38 v 29Cygnets
SG Starlets29 v 20Dales
Southgate48 v 21Mad Hatters
Southgate Vets39 v 24Mollbuzzers
13 October 2014
Falcons29 v 32Cygnets
Iceni28 v 49Pennine A
Mad Hatters32 v 27SG Starlets
Mandella23 v 32Derby Diamonds
Mollbuzzers27 v 44Concordes
Nottingham Knights37 v 26Pennine B
Southgate56 v 22Phoenix
20 October 2014
Iceni35 v 25Derby Diamonds
Mandella20 v 27Falcons
Mollbuzzers34 v 23Dales
Nottingham Knights30 v 32Concordes
Pennine A42 v 19Mad Hatters
Phoenix34 v 24SG Starlets
Southgate55 v 7Pennine B
Southgate Vets46 v 32Cygnets
27 October 2014
Concordes46 v 25Dales
Cygnets44 v 29Derby Diamonds
Falcons39 v 15Pennine B
Mollbuzzers40 v 29SG Starlets
Pennine A40 v 57Southgate Vets
Phoenix32 v 42Iceni
Southgate59 v 8Mandella
03 November 2014
Iceni40 v 32Cygnets
Mandella39 v 12Dales
Nottingham Knights25 v 36Mollbuzzers
Pennine A35 v 23Concordes
Phoenix38 v 32Mad Hatters
SG Starlets22 v 38Pennine B
Southgate61 v 1Derby Diamonds
Southgate Vets46 v 28Falcons
10 November 2014
Falcons39 v 27Derby Diamonds
Mandella23 v 35Cygnets
Mollbuzzers51 v 29Mad Hatters
Pennine A35 v 29Nottingham Knights
Phoenix46 v 15Dales
Southgate55 v 18Iceni
Southgate Vets53 v 32SG Starlets
17 November 2014
Derby Diamonds41 v 22SG Starlets
Iceni38 v 20Falcons
Mad Hatters31 v 27Pennine B
Nottingham Knights43 v 15Dales
Pennine A29 v 27Mollbuzzers
Phoenix32 v 16Concordes
Southgate49 v 26Cygnets
Southgate Vets44 v 27Mandella
24 November 2014
Concordes39 v 29SG Starlets
Derby Diamonds38 v 25Dales
Falcons47 v 38Mad Hatters
Mandella21 v 16Pennine B
Phoenix22 v 45Pennine A
Southgate43 v 31Mollbuzzers
Southgate Vets78 v 39Nottingham Knights
01 December 2014
Iceni40 v 19Mad Hatters
Mandella23 v 32Mollbuzzers
Nottingham Knights43 v 26Falcons
Pennine A35 v 30Cygnets
Pennine B21 v 22Dales
Phoenix36 v 21Derby Diamonds
Southgate54 v 8SG Starlets
Southgate Vets47 v 32Concordes
08 December 2014
Concordes35 v 30Derby Diamonds
Cygnets41 v 19Pennine B
Falcons38 v 26SG Starlets
Iceni53 v 41Southgate Vets
Mad Hatters34 v 29Dales
Phoenix38 v 27Mollbuzzers
Southgate  v  Nottingham Knights
15 December 2014
Concordes13 v 20Mad Hatters
Cygnets35 v 26SG Starlets
Iceni31 v 26Mandella
Mollbuzzers15 v 0Pennine B
Nottingham Knights15 v 0Derby Diamonds
Pennine A43 v 16Dales
Phoenix36 v 44Southgate Vets
05 January 2015
Concordes34 v 18Pennine B
Iceni34 v 22Dales
Mollbuzzers31 v 35Cygnets
Nottingham Knights38 v 26Mad Hatters
Pennine A29 v 21SG Starlets
Phoenix20 v 0Mandella
Southgate44 v 22Falcons
Southgate Vets47 v 23Derby Diamonds
12 January 2015
Iceni27 v 21SG Starlets
Mandella18 v 27Concordes
Mollbuzzers26 v 39Falcons
Nottingham Knights47 v 43Cygnets
Pennine A39 v 24Derby Diamonds
Phoenix39 v 12Pennine B
Southgate56 v 15Dales
Southgate Vets51 v 25Mad Hatters
19 January 2015
Cygnets37 v 30Mad Hatters
Falcons40 v 19Concordes
Iceni40 v 22Pennine B
Mandella25 v 28SG Starlets
Phoenix49 v 30Nottingham Knights
Southgate50 v 37Pennine A
Southgate Vets46 v 22Dales
26 January 2015
Cygnets57 v 24Dales
Iceni34 v 42Mollbuzzers
Mad Hatters18 v 32Derby Diamonds
Nottingham Knights41 v 28SG Starlets
Pennine A37 v 22Mandella
Phoenix35 v 29Falcons
Southgate38 v 22Concordes
Southgate Vets58 v 24Pennine B
02 February 2015
Concordes27 v 27Cygnets
Falcons42 v 18Dales
Mandella33 v 24Mad Hatters
Mollbuzzers41 v 28Derby Diamonds
Nottingham Knights52 v 61Iceni
Pennine A33 v 24Pennine B
Southgate Vets29 v 63Southgate
09 February 2015
Derby Diamonds33 v 21Pennine B
Iceni42 v 28Concordes
Nottingham Knights25 v 24Mandella
Pennine A22 v 29Falcons
Phoenix21 v 40Cygnets
SG Starlets26 v 19Dales
Southgate63 v 8Mad Hatters
Southgate Vets43 v 23Mollbuzzers
16 February 2015
Falcons38 v 33Cygnets
Mad Hatters20 v 34SG Starlets
Mandella18 v 20Derby Diamonds
Mollbuzzers38 v 27Concordes
Nottingham Knights39 v 20Pennine B
Pennine A38 v 41Iceni
Phoenix26 v 65Southgate
23 February 2015
Iceni42 v 32Derby Diamonds
Mandella35 v 47Falcons
Mollbuzzers61 v 15Dales
Nottingham Knights45 v 21Concordes
Pennine A39 v 21Mad Hatters
Phoenix47 v 14SG Starlets
Southgate43 v 11Pennine B
Southgate Vets48 v 31Cygnets
02 March 2015
Concordes39 v 14Dales
Cygnets50 v 27Derby Diamonds
Falcons39 v 24Pennine B
Iceni24 v 42Phoenix
Mollbuzzers40 v 30SG Starlets
Southgate39 v 22Mandella
Southgate Vets52 v 37Pennine A
09 March 2015
Iceni40 v 32Cygnets
Mandella20 v 26Dales
Nottingham Knights45 v 30Mollbuzzers
Pennine A32 v 31Concordes
Phoenix41 v 19Mad Hatters
SG Starlets25 v 33Pennine B
Southgate39 v 20Derby Diamonds
Southgate Vets48 v 33Falcons
16 March 2015
Falcons38 v 21Derby Diamonds
Iceni0 v 20Southgate
Mandella18 v 23Cygnets
Mollbuzzers28 v 29Mad Hatters
Nottingham Knights47 v 38Pennine A
Phoenix29 v 17Dales
Southgate Vets58 v 30SG Starlets
23 March 2015
Derby Diamonds34 v 29SG Starlets
Iceni34 v 39Falcons
Mad Hatters33 v 29Pennine B
Nottingham Knights55 v 9Dales
Pennine A33 v 26Mollbuzzers
Phoenix48 v 25Concordes
Southgate58 v 17Cygnets
Southgate Vets49 v 20Mandella
30 March 2015
Concordes35 v 29SG Starlets
Derby Diamonds26 v 21Dales
Falcons43 v 16Mad Hatters
Mandella24 v 21Pennine B
Nottingham Knights47 v 48Southgate Vets
Pennine A37 v 36Phoenix
Southgate49 v 19Mollbuzzers
13 April 2015
Iceni37 v 19Mad Hatters
Mandella15 v 30Mollbuzzers
Nottingham Knights37 v 24Falcons
Pennine A32 v 24Cygnets
Pennine B19 v 25Dales
Phoenix34 v 29Derby Diamonds
Southgate46 v 17SG Starlets
Southgate Vets45 v 22Concordes
20 April 2015
Concordes26 v 24Derby Diamonds
Cygnets35 v 23Pennine B
Falcons45 v 27SG Starlets
Mad Hatters25 v 20Dales
Nottingham Knights27 v 50Southgate
Phoenix40 v 20Mollbuzzers
Southgate Vets41 v 32Iceni
27 April 2015
Concordes27 v 29Mad Hatters
Cygnets42 v 28SG Starlets
11 May 2015
Concordes39 v 19Pennine B
Iceni25 v 20Dales
Mollbuzzers25 v 37Cygnets
Nottingham Knights35 v 23Mad Hatters
Pennine A32 v 24SG Starlets
Phoenix31 v 21Mandella
Southgate34 v 11Falcons
Southgate Vets49 v 19Derby Diamonds
18 May 2015
Iceni35 v 25Mandella
Mollbuzzers37 v 27Pennine B
Nottingham Knights30 v 15Derby Diamonds
Pennine A34 v 14Dales
Phoenix37 v 41Southgate Vets

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Vitality Netball Legends Series: England to play Superleague 'All Stars'
England will play a Superleague 'All Stars' team over three new fixtures to the netball calendar from 20 January.
15/01/2021
England-Jamaica series postponed because of coronavirus-related travel restrictions
England postpone their four-match home series against Jamaica because of coronavirus-related travel restrictions.
04/01/2021
Manchester Thunder suspend player for breaking coronavirus rules
Manchester Thunder say there has been 'a breach of trust' as they suspend a player for breaking coronavirus rules.
03/01/2021
Fit-again Guscoth and Cobden back in England squad for Jamaica series
Layla Guscoth and Beth Cobden are named in the England squad for January's Netball Legends Series against Jamaica after overcoming injury.
23/12/2020
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager