Division 1
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Lavender Park A1390465753212556
Roundwood A149145645461853
Karisma148066245695550
Alpha A148155444945049
Omega148064844612347
Fairlands A14608524567-4338
Highlanders A13508401455-5433
Chequers A141013463637-17417
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
20 September 2014
Fairlands A19 v 45Alpha A
Lavender Park A63 v 37Karisma
Omega33 v 25Chequers A
Roundwood A38 v 42Highlanders A
04 October 2014
Alpha A35 v 33Karisma
Chequers A29 v 34Highlanders A
Fairlands A31 v 22Omega
Roundwood A34 v 48Lavender Park A
18 October 2014
Fairlands A35 v 28Highlanders A
Karisma38 v 54Roundwood A
Lavender Park A52 v 34Chequers A
Omega34 v 31Alpha A
01 November 2014
Alpha A35 v 40Roundwood A
Chequers A37 v 44Karisma
Highlanders A27 v 18Omega
Lavender Park A53 v 35Fairlands A
15 November 2014
Alpha A35 v 25Highlanders A
Chequers A43 v 45Roundwood A
Karisma67 v 45Fairlands A
Lavender Park A47 v 35Omega
29 November 2014
Chequers A37 v 51Alpha A
Fairlands A42 v 45Roundwood A
Highlanders A  v  Lavender Park A
Omega37 v 33Karisma
06 December 2014
Alpha A48 v 44Lavender Park A
Fairlands A52 v 35Chequers A
Karisma34 v 27Highlanders A
Omega39 v 40Roundwood A
17 January 2015
Alpha A35 v 29Fairlands A
Chequers A27 v 50Omega
Highlanders A24 v 36Roundwood A
Karisma68 v 49Lavender Park A
31 January 2015
Highlanders A40 v 23Chequers A
Karisma49 v 44Alpha A
Lavender Park A60 v 34Roundwood A
Omega30 v 35Fairlands A
07 February 2015
Alpha A31 v 41Omega
Chequers A29 v 58Lavender Park A
Highlanders A32 v 39Fairlands A
Roundwood A39 v 38Karisma
21 February 2015
Fairlands A46 v 49Lavender Park A
Karisma57 v 42Chequers A
Omega38 v 23Highlanders A
Roundwood A35 v 35Alpha A
07 March 2015
Fairlands A37 v 49Karisma
Highlanders A37 v 30Alpha A
Omega49 v 45Lavender Park A
Roundwood A49 v 29Chequers A
21 March 2015
Alpha A39 v 34Chequers A
Karisma29 v 31Omega
Lavender Park A52 v 33Highlanders A
Roundwood A38 v 46Fairlands A
28 March 2015
Chequers A39 v 33Fairlands A
Highlanders A29 v 48Karisma
Lavender Park A37 v 50Alpha A
Roundwood A37 v 27Omega

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Loughborough Lightning win Superleague title
Loughborough won the Superleague final in front of a capacity crowd at the Copper Box in London.
27/06/2021
Netball Superleague 2021: Team Bath and Loughborough Lightning reach Superleague final
Loughborough Lightning will face Team Bath in the Superleague final at the Copperbox Arena in London.
26/06/2021
Netball Superleague reaches climax - preview of weekend action
Netball's Superleague reaches its conclusion this weekend with two semi-finals on Saturday and the Grand Final on Sunday.
25/06/2021
Lightning finish top of Superleague as Thunder take second
In the final round of the Netball Superleague, Loughborough Lightning beat Team Bath to finish on top while Manchester Thunder secure second with a win over Strathclyde Sirens.
21/06/2021
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager