Division 2
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
H. Heath Rangers18142286273013279
Harpenden18122474957617370
Hertford Hornets 41812067726769668
Asco18130582366415966
Crosskeys 218120681668113566
Turnford 4189188408142657
Turnford 5***186111525610-8540
Hatfield Phoenix185013676787-11140
Shelley 1183015635863-22829
Kardale181017481778-29718
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway TeamTime
14 September 2014
Crosskeys 247 v 15Kardale10:45
H. Heath Rangers42 v 42Harpenden9:30
Hertford Hornets 429 v 22Turnford 514:30
Shelley 125 v 65Asco13:15
Turnford 450 v 32Hatfield Phoenix12:00
21 September 2014
Asco32 v 40Hertford Hornets 410:45
Harpenden55 v 24Shelley 112:00
Hatfield Phoenix30 v 49Crosskeys 213:15
Kardale39 v 55H. Heath Rangers14:30
Turnford 530 v 38Turnford 49:30
05 October 2014
Asco33 v 34Turnford 513:15
Crosskeys 229 v 35Harpenden14:30
Hertford Hornets 436 v 22Kardale12:00
Shelley 139 v 44Hatfield Phoenix9:30
Turnford 443 v 52H. Heath Rangers10:45
19 October 2014
Asco36 v 44Crosskeys 29:30
Hatfield Phoenix44 v 17Kardale10:45
Hertford Hornets 437 v 42Harpenden13:15
Shelley 141 v 54Turnford 414:30
Turnford 532 v 40H. Heath Rangers12:00
26 October 2014
Crosskeys 262 v 39Shelley 113:15
H. Heath Rangers42 v 51Asco12:00
Harpenden37 v 43Hatfield Phoenix14:30
Kardale21 v 31Turnford 59:30
Turnford 442 v 55Hertford Hornets 410:45
09 November 2014
Asco35 v 23Kardale14:30
Crosskeys 242 v 41Hertford Hornets 412:00
Shelley 139 v 57H. Heath Rangers9:30
Turnford 429 v 45Harpenden13:15
Turnford 532 v 28Hatfield Phoenix10:35
23 November 2014
Crosskeys 262 v 43Turnford 49:30
H. Heath Rangers43 v 46Hertford Hornets 413:30
Harpenden38 v 27Turnford 510:45
Hatfield Phoenix45 v 56Asco12:00
Kardale33 v 30Shelley 113:15
30 November 2014
Crosskeys 259 v 30Turnford 512:00
H. Heath Rangers47 v 42Hatfield Phoenix13:15
Harpenden47 v 33Kardale9:30
Hertford Hornets 448 v 31Shelley 110:45
Turnford 452 v 65Asco14:30
14 December 2014
H. Heath Rangers57 v 51Crosskeys 210:45
Harpenden47 v 55Asco13:15
Hatfield Phoenix33 v 50Hertford Hornets 49:30
Kardale30 v 41Turnford 412:00
Turnford 537 v 49Shelley 114:30
11 January 2015
Asco49 v 38Shelley 113:15
Harpenden38 v 43H. Heath Rangers9:30
Hatfield Phoenix45 v 44Turnford 412:00
Kardale34 v 39Crosskeys 210:45
Turnford 536 v 38Hertford Hornets 414:30
18 January 2015
Crosskeys 255 v 28Hatfield Phoenix13:15
H. Heath Rangers42 v 32Kardale14:30
Hertford Hornets 438 v 40Asco10:45
Shelley 124 v 43Harpenden12:00
Turnford 460 v 30Turnford 59:30
25 January 2015
H. Heath Rangers58 v 58Turnford 410:45
Harpenden48 v 22Crosskeys 214:30
Hatfield Phoenix38 v 40Shelley 19:30
Kardale29 v 45Hertford Hornets 412:00
Turnford 5  v 10Asco13:15
08 February 2015
Crosskeys 234 v 48Asco9:30
H. Heath Rangers42 v 38Turnford 512:00
Harpenden24 v 40Hertford Hornets 413:15
Kardale25 v 38Hatfield Phoenix10:45
Turnford 450 v 35Shelley 114:30
15 February 2015
Asco36 v 52H. Heath Rangers12:00
Hatfield Phoenix39 v 48Harpenden14:30
Hertford Hornets 437 v 46Turnford 410:45
Shelley 129 v 49Crosskeys 213:15
Turnford 529 v 21Kardale9:30
01 March 2015
H. Heath Rangers49 v 35Shelley 114:30
Harpenden55 v 37Turnford 413:45
Hatfield Phoenix34 v 44Turnford 510:45
Hertford Hornets 438 v 51Crosskeys 212:00
Kardale24 v 62Asco9:30
08 March 2015
Asco52 v 35Hatfield Phoenix12:00
Hertford Hornets 439 v 52H. Heath Rangers14:30
Shelley 140 v 35Kardale13:15
Turnford 450 v 48Crosskeys 29:30
Turnford 50 v 0Harpenden10:45
15 March 2015
Asco64 v 46Turnford 414:30
Hatfield Phoenix33 v 44H. Heath Rangers13:15
Kardale18 v 60Harpenden9:30
Shelley 144 v 57Hertford Hornets 410:45
Turnford 535 v 37Crosskeys 212:00
22 March 2015
Asco34 v 45Harpenden13:15
Crosskeys 236 v 45H. Heath Rangers10:45
Hertford Hornets 458 v 45Hatfield Phoenix9:30
Shelley 133 v 38Turnford 514:30
Turnford 457 v 30Kardale12:00

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Loughborough Lightning win Superleague title
Loughborough won the Superleague final in front of a capacity crowd at the Copper Box in London.
27/06/2021
Netball Superleague 2021: Team Bath and Loughborough Lightning reach Superleague final
Loughborough Lightning will face Team Bath in the Superleague final at the Copperbox Arena in London.
26/06/2021
Netball Superleague reaches climax - preview of weekend action
Netball's Superleague reaches its conclusion this weekend with two semi-finals on Saturday and the Grand Final on Sunday.
25/06/2021
Lightning finish top of Superleague as Thunder take second
In the final round of the Netball Superleague, Loughborough Lightning beat Team Bath to finish on top while Manchester Thunder secure second with a win over Strathclyde Sirens.
21/06/2021
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager