Division 1
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Omega 1***18170193258434880
SAS Reds1811256695977266
Turnford 31811166746403466
Equals1810176926207264
Nomads 21810267006891162
Nomads 118729658723-6552
Westminster188010633754-12150
Watford Premier 2185211496595-9941
Buntingford181017587717-13029
Hatfield Magpies***184212608730-12227
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway TeamTime
13 September 2014
Equals40 v 40Hatfield Magpies10:45
Omega 154 v 16Watford Premier 29:30
SAS Reds54 v 34Buntingford13:15
Turnford 346 v 36Nomads 112:00
Westminster33 v 42Nomads 214:30
20 September 2014
Buntingford36 v 38Westminster10:45
Hatfield Magpies37 v 47Omega 114:30
Nomads 141 v 46Equals13:15
Nomads 242 v 40Turnford 39:30
Watford Premier 212 v 30SAS Reds12:00
04 October 2014
Buntingford28 v 38Nomads 213:15
Equals37 v 24Watford Premier 214:30
SAS Reds42 v 30Nomads 19:30
Turnford 338 v 44Omega 110:45
Westminster34 v 37Hatfield Magpies12:00
18 October 2014
Buntingford27 v 46Equals9:30
Nomads 147 v 37Hatfield Magpies10:45
Nomads 232 v 53Omega 112:00
SAS Reds34 v 43Turnford 314:30
Westminster30 v 21Watford Premier 213:15
25 October 2014
Equals26 v 34SAS Reds13:15
Hatfield Magpies30 v 30Nomads 29:30
Omega 159 v 40Buntingford12:00
Turnford 328 v 39Westminster10:45
Watford Premier 228 v 29Nomads 114:30
08 November 2014
Buntingford35 v 36Hatfield Magpies14:30
Equals51 v 36Westminster12:00
Nomads 242 v 41Nomads 110:45
SAS Reds31 v 49Omega 19:30
Turnford 335 v 32Watford Premier 213:15
22 November 2014
Equals38 v 41Turnford 39:30
Hatfield Magpies22 v 51SAS Reds13:15
Nomads 143 v 39Buntingford12:00
Omega 171 v 38Westminster14:30
Watford Premier 218 v 33Nomads 210:45
29 November 2014
Equals46 v 48Nomads 212:00
Omega 158 v 28Nomads 113:15
Turnford 334 v 23Buntingford14:30
Watford Premier 237 v 32Hatfield Magpies9:30
Westminster27 v 47SAS Reds10:45
13 December 2014
Hatfield Magpies32 v 39Turnford 313:15
Nomads 131 v 35Westminster9:30
Nomads 235 v 43SAS Reds14:30
Omega 167 v 39Equals10:45
Watford Premier 236 v 31Buntingford12:00
10 January 2015
Buntingford28 v 29SAS Reds13:15
Hatfield Magpies44 v 33Equals10:45
Nomads 133 v 44Turnford 312:00
Nomads 257 v 41Westminster14:30
Watford Premier 226 v 53Omega 19:30
17 January 2015
Equals30 v 33Nomads 113:45
Omega 157 v 27Hatfield Magpies14:30
SAS Reds28 v 28Watford Premier 212:00
Turnford 341 v 34Nomads 29:30
Westminster42 v 38Buntingford10:45
24 January 2015
Hatfield Magpies37 v 39Westminster12:00
Nomads 130 v 30SAS Reds9:30
Nomads 232 v 37Buntingford13:15
Omega 146 v 33Turnford 310:45
Watford Premier 227 v 32Equals14:30
07 February 2015
Equals29 v 25Buntingford9:30
Hatfield Magpies38 v 44Nomads 110:45
Omega 160 v 46Nomads 212:00
Turnford 333 v 37SAS Reds14:30
Watford Premier 234 v 16Westminster13:15
14 February 2015
Buntingford37 v 42Omega 112:00
Nomads 135 v 30Watford Premier 214:30
Nomads 241 v 34Hatfield Magpies9:30
SAS Reds30 v 50Equals13:15
Westminster35 v 45Turnford 310:45
28 February 2015
Hatfield Magpies36 v 30Buntingford14:30
Nomads 135 v 35Nomads 210:45
Omega 146 v 38SAS Reds9:30
Watford Premier 231 v 31Turnford 313:15
Westminster41 v 40Equals12:00
07 March 2015
Buntingford36 v 48Nomads 112:00
Nomads 230 v 15Watford Premier 210:45
SAS Reds39 v 31Hatfield Magpies13:15
Turnford 322 v 42Equals9:30
Westminster35 v 63Omega 114:30
14 March 2015
Buntingford33 v 41Turnford 314:30
Hatfield Magpies29 v 47Watford Premier 29:30
Nomads 133 v 63Omega 113:15
Nomads 240 v 57Equals12:00
SAS Reds35 v 30Westminster10:45
21 March 2015
Buntingford30 v 34Watford Premier 212:00
Equals10 v  Omega 110:45
SAS Reds37 v 43Nomads 214:30
Turnford 340 v 29Hatfield Magpies13:15
Westminster44 v 41Nomads 19:30

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Loughborough Lightning win Superleague title
Loughborough won the Superleague final in front of a capacity crowd at the Copper Box in London.
27/06/2021
Netball Superleague 2021: Team Bath and Loughborough Lightning reach Superleague final
Loughborough Lightning will face Team Bath in the Superleague final at the Copperbox Arena in London.
26/06/2021
Netball Superleague reaches climax - preview of weekend action
Netball's Superleague reaches its conclusion this weekend with two semi-finals on Saturday and the Grand Final on Sunday.
25/06/2021
Lightning finish top of Superleague as Thunder take second
In the final round of the Netball Superleague, Loughborough Lightning beat Team Bath to finish on top while Manchester Thunder secure second with a win over Strathclyde Sirens.
21/06/2021
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager