Division 1
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Omega 1***18170193258434880
SAS Reds1811256695977266
Turnford 31811166746403466
Equals1810176926207264
Nomads 21810267006891162
Nomads 118729658723-6552
Westminster188010633754-12150
Watford Premier 2185211496595-9941
Buntingford181017587717-13029
Hatfield Magpies***184212608730-12227
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway TeamTime
13 September 2014
Equals40 v 40Hatfield Magpies10:45
Omega 154 v 16Watford Premier 29:30
SAS Reds54 v 34Buntingford13:15
Turnford 346 v 36Nomads 112:00
Westminster33 v 42Nomads 214:30
20 September 2014
Buntingford36 v 38Westminster10:45
Hatfield Magpies37 v 47Omega 114:30
Nomads 141 v 46Equals13:15
Nomads 242 v 40Turnford 39:30
Watford Premier 212 v 30SAS Reds12:00
04 October 2014
Buntingford28 v 38Nomads 213:15
Equals37 v 24Watford Premier 214:30
SAS Reds42 v 30Nomads 19:30
Turnford 338 v 44Omega 110:45
Westminster34 v 37Hatfield Magpies12:00
18 October 2014
Buntingford27 v 46Equals9:30
Nomads 147 v 37Hatfield Magpies10:45
Nomads 232 v 53Omega 112:00
SAS Reds34 v 43Turnford 314:30
Westminster30 v 21Watford Premier 213:15
25 October 2014
Equals26 v 34SAS Reds13:15
Hatfield Magpies30 v 30Nomads 29:30
Omega 159 v 40Buntingford12:00
Turnford 328 v 39Westminster10:45
Watford Premier 228 v 29Nomads 114:30
08 November 2014
Buntingford35 v 36Hatfield Magpies14:30
Equals51 v 36Westminster12:00
Nomads 242 v 41Nomads 110:45
SAS Reds31 v 49Omega 19:30
Turnford 335 v 32Watford Premier 213:15
22 November 2014
Equals38 v 41Turnford 39:30
Hatfield Magpies22 v 51SAS Reds13:15
Nomads 143 v 39Buntingford12:00
Omega 171 v 38Westminster14:30
Watford Premier 218 v 33Nomads 210:45
29 November 2014
Equals46 v 48Nomads 212:00
Omega 158 v 28Nomads 113:15
Turnford 334 v 23Buntingford14:30
Watford Premier 237 v 32Hatfield Magpies9:30
Westminster27 v 47SAS Reds10:45
13 December 2014
Hatfield Magpies32 v 39Turnford 313:15
Nomads 131 v 35Westminster9:30
Nomads 235 v 43SAS Reds14:30
Omega 167 v 39Equals10:45
Watford Premier 236 v 31Buntingford12:00
10 January 2015
Buntingford28 v 29SAS Reds13:15
Hatfield Magpies44 v 33Equals10:45
Nomads 133 v 44Turnford 312:00
Nomads 257 v 41Westminster14:30
Watford Premier 226 v 53Omega 19:30
17 January 2015
Equals30 v 33Nomads 113:45
Omega 157 v 27Hatfield Magpies14:30
SAS Reds28 v 28Watford Premier 212:00
Turnford 341 v 34Nomads 29:30
Westminster42 v 38Buntingford10:45
24 January 2015
Hatfield Magpies37 v 39Westminster12:00
Nomads 130 v 30SAS Reds9:30
Nomads 232 v 37Buntingford13:15
Omega 146 v 33Turnford 310:45
Watford Premier 227 v 32Equals14:30
07 February 2015
Equals29 v 25Buntingford9:30
Hatfield Magpies38 v 44Nomads 110:45
Omega 160 v 46Nomads 212:00
Turnford 333 v 37SAS Reds14:30
Watford Premier 234 v 16Westminster13:15
14 February 2015
Buntingford37 v 42Omega 112:00
Nomads 135 v 30Watford Premier 214:30
Nomads 241 v 34Hatfield Magpies9:30
SAS Reds30 v 50Equals13:15
Westminster35 v 45Turnford 310:45
28 February 2015
Hatfield Magpies36 v 30Buntingford14:30
Nomads 135 v 35Nomads 210:45
Omega 146 v 38SAS Reds9:30
Watford Premier 231 v 31Turnford 313:15
Westminster41 v 40Equals12:00
07 March 2015
Buntingford36 v 48Nomads 112:00
Nomads 230 v 15Watford Premier 210:45
SAS Reds39 v 31Hatfield Magpies13:15
Turnford 322 v 42Equals9:30
Westminster35 v 63Omega 114:30
14 March 2015
Buntingford33 v 41Turnford 314:30
Hatfield Magpies29 v 47Watford Premier 29:30
Nomads 133 v 63Omega 113:15
Nomads 240 v 57Equals12:00
SAS Reds35 v 30Westminster10:45
21 March 2015
Buntingford30 v 34Watford Premier 212:00
Equals10 v  Omega 110:45
SAS Reds37 v 43Nomads 214:30
Turnford 340 v 29Hatfield Magpies13:15
Westminster44 v 41Nomads 19:30

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
England beaten 58-45 by New Zealand in first match of three-Test series in Hamilton
England are beaten 58-45 in the opening match of their three-Test series against New Zealand.
28/10/2020
A 30-hour flight, two weeks of self-isolation & no head coach - but England ready for world champions
As England prepare to face world champions New Zealand in Hamilton, BBC Sport speaks to co-captain Laura Malcolm on how they have navigated "challenging" preparations.
27/10/2020
Netball Superleague squads for the 2021 season
Find out all of the Netball Superleague comings and goings ahead of the 2021 season
22/10/2020
Mary Cholhok: Becoming a 'boss woman', being apart from her son & inspiring a generation
Loughborough Lightning's Ugandan star Mary Cholhok on the sacrifices she's made for netball and why she wants to inspire a future generation.
14/10/2020
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager