Division 1
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Ferns20180292562330293
Thunder201802113554958692
Aces20141590577313279
HiLites20130786574911672
Diamonds201028742800-5864
Haxby209110654778-12455
Invaders205015743842-9942
Halo Angels206014600820-22041
Raiders205015582834-25238
Scarborough***207013702832-13037
Fire203017635888-25333
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
23 September 2013
Aces68 v 38Scarborough
Diamonds44 v 33Halo Angels
Fire33 v 44Ferns
Haxby22 v 45HiLites
Invaders55 v 36Raiders
30 September 2013
Fire32 v 44Invaders
Halo Angels13 v 42Haxby
HiLites39 v 47Ferns
Raiders33 v 50Aces
Scarborough27 v 58Thunder
07 October 2013
Aces35 v 61Thunder
Diamonds29 v 29Haxby
Fire23 v 34Raiders
14 October 2013
Diamonds16 v 66Thunder
Ferns57 v 25Raiders
Halo Angels24 v 47Scarborough
Haxby26 v 42Aces
HiLites46 v 40Invaders
21 October 2013
Diamonds43 v 39Scarborough
Ferns42 v 44Thunder
Halo Angels33 v 44Aces
Haxby31 v 33Raiders
HiLites49 v 28Fire
04 November 2013
Diamonds47 v 47Aces
Halo Angels41 v 23Raiders
Haxby38 v 29Fire
HiLites62 v 42Scarborough
Invaders18 v 57Thunder
11 November 2013
Diamonds24 v 55Ferns
Fire34 v 51Scarborough
Halo Angels34 v 46Thunder
Haxby37 v 29Invaders
HiLites52 v 49Aces
18 November 2013
Diamonds38 v 32Invaders
Fire25 v 43Aces
Haxby23 v 49Ferns
HiLites40 v 33Thunder
Raiders32 v 38Scarborough
25 November 2013
Diamonds37 v 25Raiders
Fire16 v 64Thunder
Halo Angels17 v 32Ferns
Haxby41 v 39Scarborough
Invaders36 v 52Aces
02 December 2013
Aces31 v 56Ferns
Diamonds36 v 44HiLites
Halo Angels30 v 29Fire
Invaders48 v 40Scarborough
Raiders18 v 58Thunder
09 December 2013
Diamonds42 v 37Fire
Ferns46 v 35Scarborough
Halo Angels34 v 47Invaders
Haxby20 v 68Thunder
HiLites42 v 23Raiders
16 December 2013
Ferns47 v 37Invaders
Halo Angels34 v 54HiLites
06 January 2014
Ferns50 v 31Fire
Halo Angels45 v 43Diamonds
HiLites45 v 26Haxby
Raiders35 v 32Invaders
Scarborough41 v 45Aces
13 January 2014
Aces46 v 26Raiders
Ferns50 v 41HiLites
Haxby37 v 28Halo Angels
Invaders37 v 41Fire
Thunder54 v 24Scarborough
20 January 2014
Haxby48 v 23Diamonds
HiLites32 v 21Halo Angels
Invaders36 v 44Ferns
Raiders31 v 41Fire
Thunder51 v 37Aces
27 January 2014
Aces35 v 31Haxby
Ferns42 v 21Raiders
Invaders48 v 31HiLites
Scarborough32 v 37Halo Angels
Thunder41 v 56Diamonds
03 February 2014
Aces43 v 32Halo Angels
Fire30 v 58HiLites
Raiders30 v 33Haxby
Scarborough0 v 20Diamonds
Thunder57 v 41Ferns
10 February 2014
Aces45 v 42Diamonds
Fire46 v 49Haxby
Raiders31 v 39Halo Angels
Scarborough45 v 43HiLites
Thunder53 v 24Invaders
24 February 2014
Aces42 v 20HiLites
Ferns41 v 36Diamonds
Invaders29 v 33Haxby
Scarborough41 v 37Fire
Thunder70 v 15Halo Angels
03 March 2014
Aces51 v 30Fire
Ferns54 v 26Haxby
Invaders36 v 46Diamonds
Scarborough29 v 38Raiders
Thunder63 v 26HiLites
10 March 2014
Aces54 v 37Invaders
Ferns52 v 21Halo Angels
Raiders36 v 40Diamonds
Scarborough49 v 42Haxby
Thunder60 v 22Fire
17 March 2014
Ferns56 v 46Aces
Fire34 v 28Halo Angels
HiLites64 v 36Diamonds
Scarborough45 v 40Invaders
Thunder68 v 18Raiders
24 March 2014
Fire37 v 44Diamonds
Invaders38 v 41Halo Angels
Raiders34 v 32HiLites
Scarborough0 v 20Ferns
Thunder63 v 20Haxby

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Vitality Netball Legends Series: England to play Superleague 'All Stars'
England will play a Superleague 'All Stars' team over three new fixtures to the netball calendar from 20 January.
15/01/2021
England-Jamaica series postponed because of coronavirus-related travel restrictions
England postpone their four-match home series against Jamaica because of coronavirus-related travel restrictions.
04/01/2021
Manchester Thunder suspend player for breaking coronavirus rules
Manchester Thunder say there has been 'a breach of trust' as they suspend a player for breaking coronavirus rules.
03/01/2021
Fit-again Guscoth and Cobden back in England squad for Jamaica series
Layla Guscoth and Beth Cobden are named in the England squad for January's Netball Legends Series against Jamaica after overcoming injury.
23/12/2020
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager