Division 2
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Wirral Grammar A24182438128893100
Wirral Grammar B2417163983603894
CNC241338319312781
Live Smart24140103883404880
Prestige24130113463202678
Azuries2413110311310177
All Blacks2413110355364-977
Kirwans24969377370772
Houlihans2492133193081168
SMS2410113315314167
BEB Sky247116342386-4458
BEB Royal245217324392-6847
Apollo244218274385-11140
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
02 September 2013
All Blacks13 v 10Prestige
Apollo10 v 14Houlihans
Azuries7 v 12Kirwans
BEB Royal19 v 11BEB Sky
CNC13 v 11Live Smart
09 September 2013
All Blacks10 v 21Azuries
Apollo14 v 17BEB Sky
BEB Royal12 v 23Live Smart
CNC10 v 14Houlihans
Kirwans13 v 13Wirral Grammar A
SMS11 v 13Wirral Grammar B
16 September 2013
All Blacks13 v 16Wirral Grammar A
Apollo6 v 18Live Smart
Azuries15 v 13Prestige
BEB Royal18 v 19Kirwans
BEB Sky13 v 16CNC
23 September 2013
All Blacks18 v 15BEB Royal
Apollo14 v 14Kirwans
BEB Sky13 v 14SMS
Houlihans19 v 19Wirral Grammar B
Prestige9 v 23Wirral Grammar A
30 September 2013
Apollo8 v 17Wirral Grammar B
Azuries14 v 23BEB Royal
BEB Sky10 v 15Prestige
Houlihans8 v 9SMS
Live Smart11 v 13Wirral Grammar A
07 October 2013
All Blacks10 v 18CNC
Apollo13 v 12Prestige
BEB Sky10 v 9Houlihans
Kirwans17 v 17SMS
Live Smart22 v 24Wirral Grammar B
14 October 2013
All Blacks19 v 12Apollo
Azuries14 v 17Wirral Grammar B
BEB Royal17 v 22Houlihans
CNC15 v 10Live Smart
Kirwans16 v 21Wirral Grammar A
21 October 2013
All Blacks11 v 13SMS
Apollo12 v 10Azuries
BEB Royal16 v 16Wirral Grammar A
CNC11 v 10Prestige
Houlihans16 v 7Live Smart
28 October 2013
All Blacks13 v 12Live Smart
Apollo15 v 15CNC
Azuries13 v 20Houlihans
BEB Royal13 v 17SMS
Wirral Grammar A10 v 14Wirral Grammar B
04 November 2013
All Blacks21 v 14BEB Sky
BEB Royal11 v 14CNC
Houlihans5 v 18Prestige
Kirwans17 v 20Live Smart
SMS7 v 14Wirral Grammar A
11 November 2013
All Blacks18 v 15Kirwans
Apollo17 v 14SMS
Azuries15 v 14BEB Sky
BEB Royal15 v 19Wirral Grammar B
Houlihans12 v 16Wirral Grammar A
Live Smart21 v 17Prestige
18 November 2013
Apollo15 v 17BEB Royal
Azuries9 v 11SMS
BEB Sky11 v 16Kirwans
CNC11 v 14Wirral Grammar A
Prestige15 v 12Wirral Grammar B
25 November 2013
Apollo13 v 17Wirral Grammar B
Azuries16 v 15Live Smart
BEB Sky12 v 24Wirral Grammar A
CNC16 v 10SMS
Kirwans19 v 13Prestige
02 December 2013
All Blacks10 v 17Houlihans
Apollo9 v 16Wirral Grammar A
Azuries26 v 7BEB Royal
BEB Sky13 v 14Prestige
Kirwans15 v 17Wirral Grammar B
09 December 2013
All Blacks15 v 17Wirral Grammar B
Azuries11 v 10CNC
BEB Sky11 v 18Live Smart
Houlihans12 v 12Kirwans
Prestige19 v 15SMS
16 December 2013
All Blacks10 v 25Prestige
Apollo15 v 13Houlihans
Azuries12 v 12Kirwans
CNC0 v 15Wirral Grammar B
Live Smart21 v 17Wirral Grammar A
06 January 2014
All Blacks13 v 14Azuries
Apollo11 v 24BEB Sky
BEB Royal12 v 14Live Smart
CNC21 v 9Wirral Grammar B
Houlihans11 v 9SMS
Prestige11 v 13Wirral Grammar A
13 January 2014
All Blacks13 v 16Wirral Grammar A
Apollo0 v 15Live Smart
Azuries8 v 7Prestige
BEB Royal9 v 21Kirwans
BEB Sky15 v 15CNC
20 January 2014
All Blacks15 v 15BEB Royal
Apollo13 v 14Kirwans
BEB Sky11 v 19SMS
Houlihans14 v 15Wirral Grammar B
Live Smart20 v 9Prestige
27 January 2014
Azuries5 v 16Wirral Grammar A
BEB Royal12 v 18Prestige
BEB Sky17 v 20Wirral Grammar B
CNC18 v 18Kirwans
Live Smart20 v 17SMS
03 February 2014
All Blacks19 v 11CNC
Apollo12 v 17Prestige
BEB Sky14 v 13Houlihans
Kirwans13 v 16SMS
Live Smart13 v 16Wirral Grammar B
10 February 2014
All Blacks17 v 15Wirral Grammar B
Azuries12 v 13CNC
BEB Sky20 v 15Live Smart
Houlihans17 v 14Kirwans
Prestige18 v 15SMS
17 February 2014
All Blacks16 v 11SMS
Apollo13 v 16Azuries
BEB Royal11 v 17Wirral Grammar A
CNC10 v 18Prestige
Houlihans25 v 11Live Smart
24 February 2014
All Blacks20 v 17BEB Sky
Azuries13 v 8SMS
BEB Royal11 v 18CNC
Houlihans4 v 8Prestige
Kirwans13 v 19Live Smart
Wirral Grammar A18 v 15Wirral Grammar B
03 March 2014
All Blacks19 v 16Kirwans
Apollo12 v 19BEB Royal
CNC16 v 9Houlihans
Prestige19 v 18Wirral Grammar B
SMS12 v 13Wirral Grammar A
10 March 2014
All Blacks13 v 21Live Smart
Azuries13 v 12BEB Sky
BEB Royal9 v 7Houlihans
CNC15 v 10Wirral Grammar A
SMS18 v 20Wirral Grammar B
17 March 2014
Apollo10 v 17SMS
Azuries13 v 15Live Smart
BEB Royal12 v 15Wirral Grammar B
BEB Sky15 v 19Kirwans
Houlihans16 v 21Wirral Grammar A
24 March 2014
All Blacks13 v 12Houlihans
Apollo14 v 18CNC
Azuries17 v 12Wirral Grammar B
BEB Royal3 v 8SMS
BEB Sky16 v 13Wirral Grammar A
Kirwans14 v 13Prestige
31 March 2014
All Blacks16 v 11Apollo
Azuries5 v 15Wirral Grammar A
BEB Royal14 v 18Prestige
BEB Sky17 v 19Wirral Grammar B
CNC15 v 18Kirwans
Live Smart16 v 12SMS
07 April 2014
Apollo5 v 16Wirral Grammar A
Azuries12 v 10Houlihans
BEB Royal14 v 15BEB Sky
CNC0 v 15SMS
Kirwans20 v 23Wirral Grammar B
09 April 2014
All Blacks  v  All Blacks

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Vitality Netball Legends Series: England to play Superleague 'All Stars'
England will play a Superleague 'All Stars' team over three new fixtures to the netball calendar from 20 January.
15/01/2021
England-Jamaica series postponed because of coronavirus-related travel restrictions
England postpone their four-match home series against Jamaica because of coronavirus-related travel restrictions.
04/01/2021
Manchester Thunder suspend player for breaking coronavirus rules
Manchester Thunder say there has been 'a breach of trust' as they suspend a player for breaking coronavirus rules.
03/01/2021
Fit-again Guscoth and Cobden back in England squad for Jamaica series
Layla Guscoth and Beth Cobden are named in the England squad for January's Netball Legends Series against Jamaica after overcoming injury.
23/12/2020
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager