Sen D2
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals AvgGoals +/-Points
Knighton 51414004442062.16238102.5
Blaby Netball1412026102502.44360100
Melton Marvels149053713251.144672.5
Rutland Rockets 3147074373531.248464
Rutland Rockets 4148063793890.97-1063
Melton Silver1440103164770.66-16135
Panthers1410133105490.56-23927
Soar Valley Allsorts1410132355530.42-31816
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
10 September 2013
Blaby Netball45 v 18Melton Marvels
Melton Silver32 v 26Soar Valley Allsorts
Panthers15 v 38Rutland Rockets 3
Rutland Rockets 410 v 41Knighton 5
17 September 2013
Blaby Netball49 v 13Rutland Rockets 4
Melton Marvels13 v 27Knighton 5
Melton Silver38 v 33Panthers
Soar Valley Allsorts12 v 44Rutland Rockets 3
24 September 2013
Blaby Netball28 v 30Knighton 5
Melton Silver17 v 41Rutland Rockets 3
Panthers33 v 49Rutland Rockets 4
Soar Valley Allsorts23 v 31Melton Marvels
01 October 2013
Melton Marvels19 v 27Rutland Rockets 4
Melton Silver14 v 47Blaby Netball
Rutland Rockets 312 v 24Knighton 5
Soar Valley Allsorts19 v 33Panthers
08 October 2013
Melton Silver24 v 27Melton Marvels
Panthers3 v 49Knighton 5
Rutland Rockets 323 v 31Rutland Rockets 4
Soar Valley Allsorts4 v 51Blaby Netball
15 October 2013
Melton Silver24 v 34Rutland Rockets 4
Panthers24 v 33Melton Marvels
Rutland Rockets 319 v 52Blaby Netball
Soar Valley Allsorts4 v 57Knighton 5
29 October 2013
Melton Silver10 v 27Knighton 5
Panthers21 v 56Blaby Netball
Rutland Rockets 326 v 27Melton Marvels
Soar Valley Allsorts12 v 40Rutland Rockets 4
19 November 2013
Knighton 525 v 24Rutland Rockets 4
Melton Marvels18 v 20Blaby Netball
Rutland Rockets 332 v 16Panthers
Soar Valley Allsorts28 v 36Melton Silver
26 November 2013
Knighton 526 v 15Melton Marvels
Panthers36 v 40Melton Silver
Rutland Rockets 353 v 16Soar Valley Allsorts
Rutland Rockets 416 v 38Blaby Netball
03 December 2013
Knighton 533 v 28Blaby Netball
Melton Marvels37 v 14Soar Valley Allsorts
Rutland Rockets 347 v 27Melton Silver
Rutland Rockets 432 v 29Panthers
04 February 2014
Blaby Netball43 v 8Melton Silver
Knighton 515 v 14Rutland Rockets 3
Panthers21 v 29Soar Valley Allsorts
Rutland Rockets 417 v 21Melton Marvels
11 February 2014
Blaby Netball53 v 14Soar Valley Allsorts
Knighton 529 v 17Panthers
Melton Marvels34 v 12Melton Silver
Rutland Rockets 428 v 35Rutland Rockets 3
25 February 2014
Blaby Netball44 v 27Rutland Rockets 3
Knighton 533 v 12Soar Valley Allsorts
Melton Marvels49 v 14Panthers
Rutland Rockets 426 v 18Melton Silver
04 March 2014
Blaby Netball56 v 15Panthers
Knighton 528 v 16Melton Silver
Melton Marvels29 v 26Rutland Rockets 3
Rutland Rockets 432 v 22Soar Valley Allsorts

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Stars & Wales wing attack Dyke out for season
Severn Stars' Wales international Bethan Dyke will miss the rest of the Superleague season with a knee injury.
13/04/2021
Lightning and Bath back to winning ways on Superleague double-header weekend
Team Bath and Loughborough Lightning recorded two wins apiece on a double-header Superleague weekend as they both returned to winning ways.
12/04/2021
Mavericks end Bath's unbeaten run - round-nine review in Superleague
Team Bath's unbeaten run comes to an end in round nine of Netball Superleague as they lose to Saracens Mavericks while Manchester Thunder beat Loughborough Lightning.
05/04/2021
Thunder beat Leeds Rhinos while Team Bath remain unbeaten
Manchester Thunder beat Leeds Rhinos in the first 'War of the Roses' derby of the season, Team Bath stay top and Wasps and Loughborough Lightning both win.
29/03/2021
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager