Division 3
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Turnford 617130472752420370
Harpenden17120563149313867
Hatfield Phoenix1712056415707166
Crosskeys 217110671157014165
Bishop Stortford1710166445766862
Kaden179086966346258
Shelly 217917510560-5055
SAS Royals175012503632-12938
H. Hornets 5171016495799-30416
Turnford 5***172015456656-20012
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
09 September 2012
Bishop Stortford19 v 34Crosskeys 2
Hatfield Phoenix35 v 33SAS Royals
Shelly 222 v 37Harpenden
Turnford 550 v 32H. Hornets 5
Turnford 642 v 39Kaden
16 September 2012
Crosskeys 234 v 36Shelly 2
H. Hornets 526 v 59Bishop Stortford
Harpenden35 v 31Hatfield Phoenix
Kaden47 v 32Turnford 5
SAS Royals31 v 51Turnford 6
23 September 2012
Bishop Stortford29 v 32Hatfield Phoenix
Kaden55 v 27H. Hornets 5
Shelly 229 v 26SAS Royals
Turnford 524 v 41Harpenden
Turnford 637 v 43Crosskeys 2
07 October 2012
Crosskeys 239 v 32Harpenden
H. Hornets 535 v 53Hatfield Phoenix
Kaden31 v 40Shelly 2
Turnford 5  v 10SAS Royals
Turnford 636 v 41Bishop Stortford
21 October 2012
Bishop Stortford43 v 29Turnford 5
Harpenden43 v 18H. Hornets 5
Hatfield Phoenix42 v 34Kaden
SAS Royals24 v 32Crosskeys 2
Shelly 237 v 50Turnford 6
28 October 2012
Crosskeys 237 v 38Kaden
Harpenden34 v 42Turnford 6
Hatfield Phoenix42 v 28Turnford 5
SAS Royals39 v 34H. Hornets 5
Shelly 231 v 31Bishop Stortford
11 November 2012
Bishop Stortford45 v 43Kaden
Hatfield Phoenix28 v 44Crosskeys 2
SAS Royals29 v 42Harpenden
Shelly 214 v 35H. Hornets 5
Turnford 5  v 10Turnford 6
25 November 2012
Crosskeys 253 v 24Turnford 5
H. Hornets 521 v 49Turnford 6
Harpenden30 v 26Bishop Stortford
Hatfield Phoenix27 v 25Shelly 2
SAS Royals29 v 44Kaden
13 January 2013
Crosskeys 239 v 44Bishop Stortford
H. Hornets 531 v 51Turnford 5
Harpenden23 v 25Shelly 2
Kaden34 v 31Turnford 6
SAS Royals27 v 40Hatfield Phoenix
10 February 2013
Bishop Stortford32 v 36Turnford 6
Harpenden31 v 27Crosskeys 2
Hatfield Phoenix38 v 26H. Hornets 5
SAS Royals34 v 33Turnford 5
Shelly 235 v 34Kaden
17 February 2013
Crosskeys 244 v 45SAS Royals
H. Hornets 524 v 52Harpenden
Kaden35 v 49Hatfield Phoenix
Turnford 538 v 44Bishop Stortford
Turnford 642 v 22Shelly 2
03 March 2013
Bishop Stortford32 v 25Shelly 2
H. Hornets 537 v 38SAS Royals
Kaden46 v 47Crosskeys 2
Turnford 538 v 61Hatfield Phoenix
Turnford 641 v 31Harpenden
10 March 2013
Crosskeys 246 v 21Hatfield Phoenix
H. Hornets 531 v 32Shelly 2
Harpenden43 v 21SAS Royals
Kaden44 v 37Bishop Stortford
Turnford 655 v 12Turnford 5
17 March 2013
Bishop Stortford38 v 36Harpenden
Kaden51 v 29SAS Royals
Shelly 235 v 33Hatfield Phoenix
Turnford 523 v 35Crosskeys 2
Turnford 664 v 19H. Hornets 5
24 March 2013
Crosskeys 2  v  H. Hornets 5
Harpenden  v  Kaden
Hatfield Phoenix  v  Turnford 6
SAS Royals  v  Bishop Stortford
Shelly 2  v  Turnford 5
14 April 2013
Bishop Stortford53 v 23H. Hornets 5
Hatfield Phoenix20 v 33Harpenden
Shelly 232 v 43Crosskeys 2
Turnford 524 v 34Kaden
Turnford 643 v 31SAS Royals
21 April 2013
Crosskeys 252 v 60Turnford 6
H. Hornets 546 v 47Kaden
Harpenden46 v 26Turnford 5
Hatfield Phoenix44 v 29Bishop Stortford
SAS Royals27 v 32Shelly 2
28 April 2013
Bishop Stortford42 v 30SAS Royals
H. Hornets 530 v 62Crosskeys 2
Kaden40 v 42Harpenden
Turnford 524 v 38Shelly 2
Turnford 638 v 45Hatfield Phoenix

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Lawson confirms return to Thunder
Superleague champions Manchester Thunder confirm Janelle Lawson will be returning to the club next season.
22/11/2012
Champions Thunder in name change
National netball champions Northern Thunder change their name to Manchester Thunder ahead of the 2013 season.
01/11/2012
Coach steers team bus to safety
A netball coach describes how she took control of a bus when the driver fell ill at the wheel on the M1 in Derbyshire.
18/03/2012
Northern Thunder win Superleague
Northern Thunder beat Surrey Storm 57-55 to clinch the Superleague title for the first time.
21/05/2012
International Netball
10/10/2005


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager