Division 3
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Wirral Gram B262600551260291130
Apollo26182635425995101
Wirral Gram A26182641430211299
Prescot Red2616193352815492
Synergy26160104283319790
Dolly Red26131123833394480
West Kirby2614012344350-678
5 Star Pink26121133893761377
Dolly Blue2612113324320474
Impulse2612113343380-3774
Arena Force267217312397-8554
Eastham266020231353-12246
St Marys B264121256456-20032
The George262024278538-26023
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
03 September 2012
5 Star Pink22 v 9Impulse
Apollo11 v 10Synergy
Arena Force24 v 6The George
Dolly Blue16 v 8Prescot Red
Dolly Red23 v 15Eastham
St Marys B8 v 16West Kirby
10 September 2012
5 Star Pink23 v 10The George
Apollo8 v 11Dolly Blue
Arena Force9 v 16Eastham
Dolly Red14 v 17Impulse
Prescot Red10 v 16Wirral Gram A
West Kirby10 v 21Wirral Gram B
17 September 2012
Apollo11 v 11Wirral Gram A
Arena Force4 v 20Impulse
Dolly Blue10 v 9Synergy
Dolly Red10 v 8Prescot Red
Eastham10 v 155 Star Pink
St Marys B9 v 16Wirral Gram B
24 September 2012
Apollo8 v 8Dolly Red
Arena Force12 v 20Prescot Red
Dolly Blue10 v 0St Marys B
Eastham11 v 12West Kirby
Synergy15 v 17Wirral Gram A
The George10 v 20Wirral Gram B
01 October 2012
Arena Force2 v 28Wirral Gram B
Dolly Blue12 v 16Dolly Red
Eastham16 v 17Synergy
Impulse10 v 26Wirral Gram A
Prescot Red22 v 7St Marys B
The George7 v 26West Kirby
08 October 2012
Apollo6 v 155 Star Pink
Arena Force10 v 12Synergy
Eastham17 v 16The George
Impulse7 v 21Wirral Gram B
Prescot Red14 v 11West Kirby
St Marys B7 v 16Wirral Gram A
15 October 2012
5 Star Pink12 v 8Impulse
Apollo11 v 8Arena Force
Dolly Blue14 v 21Wirral Gram B
Dolly Red24 v 7The George
Prescot Red14 v 17Wirral Gram A
St Marys B5 v 29Synergy
22 October 2012
5 Star Pink18 v 20Synergy
Apollo14 v 7West Kirby
Arena Force3 v 15Dolly Blue
Dolly Red14 v 12Wirral Gram A
Eastham10 v 0St Marys B
The George12 v 19Impulse
29 October 2012
Apollo16 v 8Impulse
Arena Force16 v 135 Star Pink
Dolly Blue23 v 15The George
Dolly Red18 v 15West Kirby
Prescot Red10 v 0St Marys B
Wirral Gram A10 v 25Wirral Gram B
05 November 2012
Apollo10 v 0Eastham
Arena Force23 v 7St Marys B
Dolly Red10 v 255 Star Pink
Prescot Red16 v 12Impulse
The George21 v 27Synergy
West Kirby7 v 22Wirral Gram A
12 November 2012
Apollo10 v 19Prescot Red
Arena Force10 v 15West Kirby
Dolly Blue10 v 0Eastham
Dolly Red14 v 15Wirral Gram B
Impulse22 v 16Synergy
The George8 v 24Wirral Gram A
19 November 2012
5 Star Pink18 v 22Wirral Gram A
Arena Force18 v 15Dolly Red
Dolly Blue12 v 15West Kirby
Eastham4 v 10Prescot Red
Impulse20 v 12St Marys B
Synergy21 v 30Wirral Gram B
26 November 2012
5 Star Pink13 v 8West Kirby
Apollo26 v 12St Marys B
Arena Force11 v 28Wirral Gram B
Dolly Blue16 v 17Impulse
Eastham3 v 21Wirral Gram A
Prescot Red12 v 14Synergy
03 December 2012
5 Star Pink21 v 13St Marys B
Apollo19 v 6The George
Arena Force9 v 9Wirral Gram A
Dolly Blue12 v 10Dolly Red
Eastham5 v 17Synergy
Prescot Red7 v 24Wirral Gram B
10 December 2012
Apollo15 v 19Wirral Gram B
Dolly Blue17 v 215 Star Pink
Dolly Red22 v 9St Marys B
Eastham5 v 9Impulse
Synergy12 v 16West Kirby
The George16 v 21Prescot Red
17 December 2012
5 Star Pink14 v 20Wirral Gram B
Apollo13 v 12Synergy
Arena Force17 v 18The George
Dolly Blue0 v 10Prescot Red
Impulse12 v 18Wirral Gram A
St Marys B11 v 14West Kirby
07 January 2013
5 Star Pink6 v 17Wirral Gram B
Apollo16 v 10Dolly Blue
Arena Force16 v 5Eastham
Dolly Red20 v 12Impulse
Synergy9 v 22Wirral Gram A
The George6 v 24West Kirby
14 January 2013
Apollo18 v 13Wirral Gram A
Arena Force9 v 14Impulse
Dolly Blue9 v 15Synergy
Dolly Red12 v 13Prescot Red
Eastham12 v 155 Star Pink
St Marys B8 v 32Wirral Gram B
21 January 2013
Apollo15 v 13Dolly Red
Arena Force10 v 12Prescot Red
Dolly Blue18 v 13St Marys B
Eastham7 v 5West Kirby
Impulse12 v 20Synergy
The George17 v 29Wirral Gram B
28 January 2013
5 Star Pink10 v 15Prescot Red
Dolly Blue8 v 18Wirral Gram A
Dolly Red7 v 18Synergy
Eastham5 v 27Wirral Gram B
Impulse10 v 18West Kirby
The George9 v 21St Marys B
04 February 2013
Apollo12 v 115 Star Pink
Arena Force9 v 17Synergy
Eastham12 v 6The George
Impulse11 v 12Wirral Gram B
Prescot Red7 v 8West Kirby
St Marys B13 v 15Wirral Gram A
11 February 2013
Apollo11 v 17Wirral Gram B
Dolly Blue15 v 155 Star Pink
Dolly Red20 v 6St Marys B
Eastham8 v 14Impulse
Synergy21 v 9West Kirby
The George12 v 16Prescot Red
18 February 2013
5 Star Pink13 v 27Synergy
Apollo22 v 5West Kirby
Arena Force15 v 13Dolly Blue
Dolly Red14 v 18Wirral Gram A
Eastham10 v 17St Marys B
The George21 v 22Impulse
25 February 2013
Apollo10 v 9Eastham
Arena Force14 v 14St Marys B
Dolly Blue14 v 15West Kirby
Dolly Red19 v 105 Star Pink
Prescot Red9 v 9Impulse
Wirral Gram A10 v 25Wirral Gram B
04 March 2013
5 Star Pink14 v 18The George
Apollo13 v 10Prescot Red
Arena Force11 v 16Dolly Red
Impulse16 v 12St Marys B
Synergy0 v 10Wirral Gram B
West Kirby16 v 9Wirral Gram A
11 March 2013
5 Star Pink10 v 0Wirral Gram A
Apollo6 v 8Impulse
Dolly Blue11 v 7Eastham
Dolly Red10 v 0The George
St Marys B8 v 25Synergy
West Kirby16 v 22Wirral Gram B
18 March 2013
Apollo20 v 10St Marys B
Arena Force10 v 18West Kirby
Dolly Blue22 v 16Impulse
Dolly Red9 v 23Wirral Gram B
Eastham10 v 14Prescot Red
The George6 v 24Wirral Gram A
25 March 2013
Apollo10 v 0The George
Arena Force24 v 145 Star Pink
Dolly Blue0 v 10Wirral Gram B
Dolly Red24 v 12West Kirby
Eastham9 v 16Wirral Gram A
Prescot Red10 v 0Synergy
08 April 2013
5 Star Pink10 v 17Prescot Red
Dolly Blue0 v 10Wirral Gram A
Dolly Red9 v 15Synergy
Eastham12 v 21Wirral Gram B
Impulse9 v 13West Kirby
The George7 v 16St Marys B
15 April 2013
5 Star Pink15 v 18St Marys B
Apollo23 v 7Arena Force
Dolly Blue26 v 17The George
Dolly Red12 v 13Eastham
Prescot Red11 v 18Wirral Gram B
22 April 2013
5 Star Pink16 v 13West Kirby
Arena Force11 v 18Wirral Gram A
The George7 v 30Synergy

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes debut in Manchester win
Alicia Scholes, daughter of ex-England footballer Paul, makes her Manchester Thunder debut as they thrash Severn Stars.
02/03/2021
Netball Superleague: League leaders Team Bath make it three wins from three
League leaders Team Bath win their third game of the season to maintain their unbeaten start to the Netball Superleague.
23/02/2021
Netball Superleague: Saracens make it two wins from two, Leeds lose trio to injury
Saracens Mavericks secure two wins from their first two games as the opening weekend of the 2021 Netball Superleague season continues behind closed doors.
15/02/2021
Netball Superleague 2021: Wins for Leeds Rhinos and Manchester Thunder in season-opening fixtures
Leeds Rhinos beat Celtic Dragons on their Superleague debut, while Manchester Thunder win against Strathclyde Sirens.
12/02/2021
Netball World Cup 2019: We know your position from how you use your phone
Are you a sucker for social media? Are you the queen of the meme? Answer the following questions and we'll predict what netball position you should play.
10/07/2019


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager