Year 9 Div 2
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Tring Tornadoes Twisters32106563213
Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr9220050361410
Crosskeys Purple Yr921105634228
Watford Prem Green Yr92101494636
Netters Indigo3102524575
Hornets Navy Yr92101393455
Hitchin Corals20114142-13
NNC Yr9 Red***20111939-202
Kardale Yellow Yr920022961-320
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
20 September 2026
Hornets Navy Yr922 v 16Netters Indigo
Kardale Yellow Yr910 v 32Crosskeys Purple Yr9
27 September 2026
Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr927 v 20Watford Prem Green Yr9
Hitchin Corals22 v 23Tring Tornadoes Twisters
NNC Yr9 Red0 v 20Netters Indigo
11 October 2026
Tring Tornadoes Twisters24 v 24Crosskeys Purple Yr9
18 October 2026
Hornets Navy Yr917 v 18Tring Tornadoes Twisters
Netters Indigo16 v 23Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr9
NNC Yr9 Red19 v 19Hitchin Corals
Watford Prem Green Yr929 v 19Kardale Yellow Yr9
01 November 2026
Crosskeys Purple Yr9  v  Hitchin Corals
Hornets Navy Yr9  v  Netters Indigo
NNC Yr9 Red  v  Kardale Yellow Yr9
Watford Prem Green Yr9  v  Tring Tornadoes Twisters
15 November 2026
Netters Indigo  v  Kardale Yellow Yr9
NNC Yr9 Red  v  Hitchin Corals
22 November 2026
Hitchin Corals  v  Watford Prem Green Yr9
Hornets Navy Yr9  v  Crosskeys Purple Yr9
Tring Tornadoes Twisters  v  Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr9
29 November 2026
Hitchin Corals  v  Tring Tornadoes Twisters
Kardale Yellow Yr9  v  Hornets Navy Yr9
NNC Yr9 Red  v  Watford Prem Green Yr9
10 January 2027
Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr9  v  Hornets Navy Yr9
Crosskeys Purple Yr9  v  Watford Prem Green Yr9
Kardale Yellow Yr9  v  Tring Tornadoes Twisters
Netters Indigo  v  Hitchin Corals
17 January 2027
Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr9  v  Hornets Navy Yr9
Hitchin Corals  v  Kardale Yellow Yr9
Netters Indigo  v  Watford Prem Green Yr9
NNC Yr9 Red  v  Crosskeys Purple Yr9
31 January 2027
Kardale Yellow Yr9  v  Crosskeys Purple Yr9
NNC Yr9 Red  v  Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr9
Tring Tornadoes Twisters  v  Netters Indigo
Watford Prem Green Yr9  v  Hornets Navy Yr9
21 February 2027
Hitchin Corals  v  Hornets Navy Yr9
Tring Tornadoes Twisters  v  Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr9
Watford Prem Green Yr9  v  NNC Yr9 Red
28 February 2027
Crosskeys Purple Yr9  v  Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr9
Netters Indigo  v  Kardale Yellow Yr9
14 March 2027
Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr9  v  Hitchin Corals
Crosskeys Purple Yr9  v  Watford Prem Green Yr9
NNC Yr9 Red  v  Hornets Navy Yr9
21 March 2027
Abbey Flyers Blacks Yr9  v  Kardale Yellow Yr9
Crosskeys Purple Yr9  v  Netters Indigo
NNC Yr9 Red  v  Tring Tornadoes Twisters

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information




         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager