Premiership
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals AvgGoals +/-Points
Charnwood Rutland 187013972501.5914756.5
Grasshopper 187014292381.8019155.5
Blaby Netball 185123792471.5313247.5
Knighton 184132822840.99-238
Grasshopper 284043263261.00034
Melton Gold82152363490.68-11321
Melton Marvels 170071973730.53-1769.5
Hawks Black70161603390.47-1799
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table

Club Logo


Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
21 September 2021
Grasshopper 157 v 26Melton Gold
Melton Marvels 120 v 42Grasshopper 2
28 September 2021
Blaby Netball 139 v 40Charnwood Rutland 1
Grasshopper 141 v 21Knighton 1
Hawks Black  v  Melton Marvels 1
05 October 2021
Blaby Netball 141 v 25Melton Gold
Grasshopper 158 v 22Grasshopper 2
Hawks Black27 v 49Charnwood Rutland 1
Melton Marvels 135 v 48Knighton 1
12 October 2021
Charnwood Rutland 147 v 33Grasshopper 1
Grasshopper 234 v 59Blaby Netball 1
Knighton 147 v 25Hawks Black
Melton Gold39 v 26Melton Marvels 1
26 October 2021
Blaby Netball 138 v 46Grasshopper 1
Charnwood Rutland 162 v 19Melton Marvels 1
Grasshopper 252 v 15Hawks Black
Melton Gold24 v 20Knighton 1
02 November 2021
Charnwood Rutland 157 v 41Grasshopper 2
Knighton 133 v 33Blaby Netball 1
Melton Gold32 v 32Hawks Black
Melton Marvels 136 v 70Grasshopper 1
09 November 2021
Blaby Netball 167 v 23Melton Marvels 1
Charnwood Rutland 156 v 21Melton Gold
Grasshopper 157 v 15Hawks Black
Grasshopper 240 v 43Knighton 1
16 November 2021
Grasshopper 250 v 36Melton Gold
Hawks Black25 v 46Blaby Netball 1
Knighton 147 v 46Charnwood Rutland 1
23 November 2021
Blaby Netball 156 v 21Hawks Black
Charnwood Rutland 140 v 23Knighton 1
Grasshopper 245 v 38Melton Marvels 1
Melton Gold33 v 67Grasshopper 1
30 November 2021
Charnwood Rutland 1  v  Blaby Netball 1
Knighton 1  v  Grasshopper 1
Melton Gold  v  Grasshopper 2
Melton Marvels 1  v  Hawks Black
18 January 2022
Charnwood Rutland 1  v  Hawks Black
Grasshopper 2  v  Grasshopper 1
Knighton 1  v  Melton Marvels 1
Melton Gold  v  Blaby Netball 1
25 January 2022
Blaby Netball 1  v  Grasshopper 2
Grasshopper 1  v  Charnwood Rutland 1
Hawks Black  v  Knighton 1
Melton Marvels 1  v  Melton Gold
01 February 2022
Grasshopper 1  v  Blaby Netball 1
Grasshopper 2  v  Hawks Black
Knighton 1  v  Melton Gold
Melton Marvels 1  v  Charnwood Rutland 1
08 February 2022
Blaby Netball 1  v  Knighton 1
Grasshopper 1  v  Melton Marvels 1
Grasshopper 2  v  Charnwood Rutland 1
Hawks Black  v  Melton Gold
22 February 2022
Hawks Black  v  Grasshopper 1
Knighton 1  v  Grasshopper 2
Melton Gold  v  Charnwood Rutland 1
Melton Marvels 1  v  Blaby Netball 1

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information




         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager