Division 1
League Points Table
Team NamePlayedWonDrawnLossGoals ScoredGoals AgainstGoals +/-Points
Arden12110151619831869
Comets 112100243629514162
Stratford Ladies 11280442432010453
Comets 2126063983663240
Comets 3125074434222136
MUMS122010268495-22716
Greaves120012111500-3894
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table



Home TeamScore ScoreAway Team
23 September 2007
Comets 135 v 0Greaves
Comets 249 v 19Comets 3
MUMS0 v 35Arden
30 September 2007
Comets 157 v 21MUMS
Comets 230 v 40Arden
Stratford Ladies 142 v 28Comets 3
07 October 2007
Arden50 v 32Comets 1
Greaves0 v 35Comets 2
Stratford Ladies 152 v 18MUMS
14 October 2007
Comets 138 v 33Comets 2
MUMS27 v 54Comets 3
Stratford Ladies 135 v 0Greaves
04 November 2007
Arden59 v 26Comets 3
Comets 142 v 26Stratford Ladies 1
MUMS35 v 0Greaves
11 November 2007
Arden35 v 0Greaves
Comets 140 v 32Comets 3
Stratford Ladies 139 v 42Comets 2
18 November 2007
Arden38 v 14Stratford Ladies 1
Greaves0 v 35Comets 3
09 December 2007
Arden35 v 0Comets 2
Comets 327 v 53Stratford Ladies 1
MUMS21 v 34Comets 1
13 January 2008
Comets 123 v 33Arden
Comets 262 v 25Greaves
MUMS21 v 40Stratford Ladies 1
20 January 2008
Comets 226 v 33Comets 1
Comets 352 v 22MUMS
Greaves21 v 40Stratford Ladies 1
27 January 2008
Comets 328 v 62Arden
Greaves43 v 47MUMS
Stratford Ladies 121 v 31Comets 1
03 February 2008
Comets 226 v 35Stratford Ladies 1
Comets 332 v 36Comets 1
Greaves7 v 53Arden
10 February 2008
MUMS28 v 45Comets 2
24 February 2008
Comets 233 v 17MUMS
Comets 353 v 15Greaves
Stratford Ladies 127 v 26Arden
02 March 2008
Arden50 v 11MUMS
Comets 217 v 57Comets 3
Greaves0 v 35Comets 1

Penalties - Hover over icon for more information Penalties - Hover over icons for more information


 Latest News Stories


         Login to clubleague.co.uk       Copyright 2008 Club League Manager