Tyne and Wear Junior League 2017
Under 11
Under 12
Under 14
Under 16
Under 12
League Points Table
Team Name
Played
Won
Drawn
Loss
Goals Scored
Goals Against
Goals +/-
Points
Riverside
12
11
0
1
271
87
184
55
Raiders A
12
11
0
1
296
117
179
55
Washington
11
9
0
2
169
107
62
46
Gateshead
12
6
1
5
170
140
30
39
Raiders B
12
7
0
5
157
141
16
38
Wansbeck
12
6
0
6
114
129
-15
34
Greencroft***
12
5
0
7
141
151
-10
33
Gateshead Stadium
11
5
0
6
110
133
-23
31
Ryton
11
5
0
6
115
170
-55
27
Ponteland***
11
2
0
9
110
176
-66
16
Seatonians
11
2
1
8
110
186
-76
16
Novos***
9
2
0
7
73
138
-65
15
Beacon
10
1
0
9
77
238
-161
5
***Penalties Applied - Please see Results Table
League Matches played
All League Matches
Home Team
Score
Score
Away Team
24 September 2017
Novos
7
v
16
Gateshead
Ponteland
3
v
17
Washington
Riverside
28
v
7
Gateshead Stadium
Ryton
8
v
23
Raiders B
Wansbeck
10
v
0
Greencroft
01 October 2017
Gateshead Stadium
6
v
7
Gateshead
Riverside
21
v
5
Greencroft
Ryton
3
v
19
Washington
Seatonians
10
v
16
Raiders B
Wansbeck
10
v
0
Novos
21 January 2018
Gateshead Stadium
5
v
11
Greencroft
Ponteland
3
v
14
Raiders B
Riverside
26
v
3
Novos
Ryton
5
v
21
Raiders A
Seatonians
9
v
9
Gateshead
Wansbeck
19
v
0
Beacon
28 January 2018
Gateshead
15
v
5
Raiders B
Gateshead Stadium
16
v
9
Novos
Ponteland
10
v
20
Greencroft
Raiders A
17
v
7
Gateshead
Riverside
20
v
7
Raiders B
Ryton
18
v
8
Beacon
Wansbeck
2
v
13
Washington
04 February 2018
Beacon
4
v
30
Raiders B
Greencroft
13
v
15
Gateshead
Ponteland
12
v
10
Wansbeck
Raiders A
23
v
8
Novos
Riverside
19
v
13
Washington
Seatonians
4
v
8
Gateshead Stadium
11 March 2018
Beacon
4
v
25
Greencroft
Ponteland
18
v
21
Gateshead
Ponteland
11
v
13
Novos
Ponteland
0
v
10
Riverside
Raiders B
10
v
17
Washington
Riverside
19
v
8
Gateshead
Ryton
6
v
12
Gateshead Stadium
Seatonians
5
v
38
Raiders A
Wansbeck
2
v
20
Riverside
22 April 2018
Beacon
0
v
26
Washington
Gateshead
15
v
17
Washington
Gateshead Stadium
9
v
12
Raiders B
Ryton
11
v
9
Greencroft
Seatonians
11
v
8
Novos
Wansbeck
10
v
14
Raiders B
29 April 2018
Gateshead Stadium
11
v
12
Washington
Ponteland
24
v
7
Beacon
Riverside
11
v
28
Raiders A
Ryton
16
v
14
Gateshead
Ryton
v
Novos
Seatonians
12
v
21
Greencroft
13 May 2018
Beacon
4
v
35
Gateshead
Beacon
43
v
1
Raiders A
Greencroft
11
v
13
Washington
Ponteland
9
v
16
Ryton
Seatonians
7
v
30
Riverside
Wansbeck
7
v
12
Gateshead Stadium
20 May 2018
Greencroft
8
v
31
Raiders A
Seatonians
9
v
18
Ryton
17 June 2018
Raiders A
26
v
6
Gateshead Stadium
Raiders A
30
v
9
Ponteland
Raiders B
9
v
7
Greencroft
Raiders B
14
v
15
Novos
Riverside
34
v
5
Ryton
Seatonians
10
v
14
Wansbeck
Seatonians
6
v
19
Washington
24 June 2018
Beacon
2
v
33
Riverside
Beacon
5
v
27
Seatonians
Gateshead Stadium
18
v
11
Ponteland
Novos
10
v
11
Greencroft
Raiders A
23
v
3
Raiders B
Wansbeck
9
v
31
Raiders A
Wansbeck
12
v
9
Ryton
Washington
3
v
27
Raiders A
28 June 2018
Gateshead
8
v
9
Wansbeck
Penalties - Hover over icons for more information
Login to clubleague.co.uk
Copyright 2008 Club League Manager